Analysis Date2015-07-17 00:23:47
MD59bd79be44f6a08a6027ab8194518d522
SHA1829b5066ab6e9a8b3edabfe716fea5ea9cc09df5

Static Details:

File typePE32 executable for MS Windows (GUI) Intel 80386 32-bit
Section.text md5: 2fea44181a52095d05efbe226b00ab29 sha1: dfebf258ec36b5d00c8128924202d13cc349e4a6 size: 7680
Section.data md5: 91985e619b675a17bfec96f0fe75cc87 sha1: 6a5c031c8eb60ce347026fa437713dc195161bc1 size: 5632
Section.rsrc md5: 1447f9284590c2c13041b4db29629b92 sha1: 1327bc937b4d7f50f756a8d2022d0ef3b9755ef1 size: 19456
Timestamp2014-07-01 03:39:58
PEhash9369854cc7796bf4187a1e88558d49f40963aa7d
IMPhashc6329d86b07f896931e888a862fe6435
AVCA (E-Trust Ino)no_virus
AVF-SecureTrojan.Agent.BJRN
AVDr. WebTrojan.Upatre.897
AVClamAVno_virus
AVArcabit (arcavir)Trojan.Agent.BJRN
AVBullGuardTrojan.Agent.BJRN
AVPadvishno_virus
AVVirusBlokAda (vba32)no_virus
AVCAT (quickheal)Trojan.Kadena.B4
AVTrend MicroTROJ_UPATRE.SMF4
AVKasperskyTrojan.Win32.Generic
AVZillya!no_virus
AVEmsisoftTrojan.Agent.BJRN
AVIkarusEvilware.Outbreak
AVFrisk (f-prot)W32/Dalexis.M.gen!Eldorado
AVAuthentiumW32/Dalexis.M.gen!Eldorado
AVMalwareBytesTrojan.Upatre
AVMicroWorld (escan)Trojan.Agent.BJRN
AVMicrosoft Security EssentialsTrojanDownloader:Win32/Upatre
AVK7Trojan ( 004c1d4a1 )
AVBitDefenderTrojan.Agent.BJRN
AVFortinetW32/Kryptik.DHPD!tr
AVSymantecDownloader.Upatre!gen5
AVGrisoft (avg)Crypt_s.IKQ
AVEset (nod32)Win32/Kryptik.DHPD
AVAlwil (avast)Malware-gen:Win32:Malware-gen
AVAd-AwareTrojan.Agent.BJRN
AVTwisterno_virus
AVAvira (antivir)TR/Downloader.A.17752
AVMcafeeDownloader-FASG!9BD79BE44F6A
AVRisingTrojan.Win32.Kryptik.af

Runtime Details:

Screenshot

Process
↳ C:\malware.exe

Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\megatext.log
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\megawatto.exe
Creates ProcessC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\megawatto.exe

Process
↳ C:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\megawatto.exe

RegistryHKEY_CURRENT_CONFIG\Software\Microsoft\windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ProxyEnable ➝
NULL
RegistryHKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ZoneMap\ProxyBypass ➝
1
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\658HSJSD\icanhazip[1].htm
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\History\History.IE5\index.dat
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Cookies\index.dat
Creates FilePIPE\lsarpc
Creates File\Device\Afd\Endpoint
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\index.dat
Deletes FileC:\malware.exe
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!local settings!history!history.ie5!
Creates MutexWininetConnectionMutex
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!cookies!
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!local settings!temporary internet files!content.ie5!
Winsock DNS91.211.17.201
Winsock DNS38.124.72.230
Winsock DNS67.206.96.30
Winsock DNS208.80.80.111
Winsock DNS69.9.204.36
Winsock DNS216.245.211.242
Winsock DNS69.8.48.175
Winsock DNS38.124.111.30
Winsock DNSicanhazip.com

Network Details:

DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.238.141.75
DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.238.136.31
DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
64.182.208.183
HTTP GEThttp://icanhazip.com/
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; WOW64; rv:36.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/36.0
HTTP GEThttp://91.211.17.201:13325/WOK22/COMPUTER-XXXXXX/0/51-SP3/0/
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; WOW64; rv:36.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/36.0
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1031 ➝ 104.238.141.75:80
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1032 ➝ 91.211.17.201:13325
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1033 ➝ 69.9.204.36:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1034 ➝ 69.9.204.36:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1035 ➝ 69.9.204.36:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1036 ➝ 69.9.204.36:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1037 ➝ 38.124.111.30:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1038 ➝ 38.124.111.30:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1039 ➝ 38.124.111.30:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1040 ➝ 38.124.111.30:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1041 ➝ 38.124.72.230:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1042 ➝ 38.124.72.230:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1043 ➝ 38.124.72.230:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1044 ➝ 38.124.72.230:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1045 ➝ 67.206.96.30:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1046 ➝ 67.206.96.30:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1047 ➝ 67.206.96.30:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1048 ➝ 67.206.96.30:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1049 ➝ 208.80.80.111:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1050 ➝ 208.80.80.111:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1051 ➝ 208.80.80.111:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1052 ➝ 208.80.80.111:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1053 ➝ 69.8.48.175:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1054 ➝ 69.8.48.175:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1055 ➝ 69.8.48.175:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1056 ➝ 69.8.48.175:443

Raw Pcap
0x00000000 (00000)   47455420 2f204854 54502f31 2e310d0a   GET / HTTP/1.1..
0x00000010 (00016)   41636365 70743a20 74657874 2f2a2c20   Accept: text/*, 
0x00000020 (00032)   6170706c 69636174 696f6e2f 2a0d0a55   application/*..U
0x00000030 (00048)   7365722d 4167656e 743a204d 6f7a696c   ser-Agent: Mozil
0x00000040 (00064)   6c612f35 2e302028 57696e64 6f777320   la/5.0 (Windows 
0x00000050 (00080)   4e542036 2e313b20 574f5736 343b2072   NT 6.1; WOW64; r
0x00000060 (00096)   763a3336 2e302920 4765636b 6f2f3230   v:36.0) Gecko/20
0x00000070 (00112)   31303031 30312046 69726566 6f782f33   100101 Firefox/3
0x00000080 (00128)   362e300d 0a486f73 743a2069 63616e68   6.0..Host: icanh
0x00000090 (00144)   617a6970 2e636f6d 0d0a4361 6368652d   azip.com..Cache-
0x000000a0 (00160)   436f6e74 726f6c3a 206e6f2d 63616368   Control: no-cach
0x000000b0 (00176)   650d0a0d 0a                           e....

0x00000000 (00000)   47455420 2f574f4b 32322f43 4f4d5055   GET /WOK22/COMPU
0x00000010 (00016)   5445522d 58585858 58582f30 2f35312d   TER-XXXXXX/0/51-
0x00000020 (00032)   5350332f 302f2048 5454502f 312e310d   SP3/0/ HTTP/1.1.
0x00000030 (00048)   0a557365 722d4167 656e743a 204d6f7a   .User-Agent: Moz
0x00000040 (00064)   696c6c61 2f352e30 20285769 6e646f77   illa/5.0 (Window
0x00000050 (00080)   73204e54 20362e31 3b20574f 5736343b   s NT 6.1; WOW64;
0x00000060 (00096)   2072763a 33362e30 29204765 636b6f2f    rv:36.0) Gecko/
0x00000070 (00112)   32303130 30313031 20466972 65666f78   20100101 Firefox
0x00000080 (00128)   2f33362e 300d0a48 6f73743a 2039312e   /36.0..Host: 91.
0x00000090 (00144)   3231312e 31372e32 30313a31 33333235   211.17.201:13325
0x000000a0 (00160)   0d0a4361 6368652d 436f6e74 726f6c3a   ..Cache-Control:
0x000000b0 (00176)   206e6f2d 63616368 650d0a0d 0a          no-cache....

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.


Strings
.
jjjh
	(!))0
000QQQ
00%5D&IEM$ )
@00jj000
0!5072
"0?7-!6MK
085BO2C
=<+0/ ,C?4
0j0jQ0
0j@jQ0@Qj
,$0!K#
(0K,#27
0M!3:0
0$N<E.<E= 3
0Qj0jQQ
14457;<
1LH:B+I 
1M-/I&$@2(.6>G+@/>A
+1NA+<:G+3,
2;67$3/H,'?83L.!
2+C%!B)<N8
"2D7{@]
/2?)DEG
+2,EFA
%3<3$B&0
3;3#CE<
<?346B==
3	803"8 
3@DJ91NOM0K#H?=CD-6<7:/*3H
!(3I9*
3J?;)IF
@/%3LBH20
3MO@H'A7EO"4#
3O# #I
"418)3"
4B 40,I
520+I5E*-.16
 54705
56$9E)?#5E?
#"#5 ?+(/9;H
5C@()8D"<$0EJ9',"=#J/@O
//5F!=4
%672MKA:,+,>0I(
6A;(!(
6B,:;$ 
6I&9:97=
6K4=.H0)6F$
;7."/ 
@7'"+?6GE
7C/<=K
7I7;70B45=)1#M9FA-7
+;'8#(
-&8)4-: #?4NGC82IG?
 8,/6C4?
8C-.+@
8=H9"5H@';OK"%)
8:.NG4HL);%$.B.
>)@;9/
-*.:9-
>90I3>.<0O
954H,F-
97?H2I
9H$.L&48F*I
!9I;KD'".=
.-A:4./C65@1
$A$ (8*F
+AA<(+
AC>+?<
/>.A/J4&3
:'B1=$;O
B7:2K::#%MK,2E6EL3&KHNCI0:GG8HK3'>'B
BB)-$6(A1"%G
'BB8F+!
BeginPaint
button
:C'!'@:
C7?@A(1O6M?@9=/*?
*)CB:J
ClassRobo
C:NO)G ,8?#75+&
CompareStringW
CopyFileA
CreateWindowExA
`.data
DefWindowProcA
DestroyWindow
DialogBoxParamA
DispatchMessageA
DrawTextA
*-E15'
EC19/:3=F(4-,6:,>==D
E+E4N!==K6/(
<EI5O;
,EL*+J#
EndDialog
EndPaint
eUUUfff
eUUUUUU
ExitProcess
+F'#19.!O(-
F4HKAHJ5E3
F5*/2C4A
F(;<C5$+#MOG
ffffff
G1;-AA5
G",D&&#>7FNL7
GetClientRect
GetCommandLineA
GetCurrentProcess
GetLastError
GetMessageA
GetModuleHandleA
GetProcessHeap
GetStartupInfoA
GtwwwP
+H!-%#
"=H*-3K.,0L
H,-56G
H@;8)(L<6 #3+#;:(.9
-, H+@.A%
(>HAM5
HeapAlloc
hGGGHDE
HJ<#FO
/HKB%F/
hwttttE
hwwtttu
hwwwGGE
hwwwwwE
+I"0#10-"7LJ7#KBM=D;KH
?I*:16)B%I/B52(A**&JK.8EJ8=3
&I6.6G
I$$7,5L
<IB0H;
IH4=-G>5<887$M/53?*:35A32H6/,N!
,$/IKG
IL%1KN4 :M:
InitializeCriticalSection
$/ITitleApplication
j00QQ0
j@0@j0j@
j0QjjQ
J=4!-NF0@-@6?>
JCG&94+
@jdhXA@
>J";F.N"//
JI5!@KNI<"'
JI "KLMC
@jj@0Q
(JKE0J
JLGO2+D; J2
@K?/2!C-"#>C#J(O<&=N$
>";K$4
$:&->K65+G)>/7
KBAJ3<
KERNEL32.dll
KJ))N",G #
K-#*%K0
KO8&%/F/L9
L';@()
L@#1;92G<$
*L1&G2
-.(L8C'
LIBD=F(L
L?K&(L6E0(B 
LoadCursorA
LoadIconA
LoadLibraryA
LoadStringA
M7$E'6
M-B1=>9
&>'MD4890
M@D*(+;F
M?J8)(!A4-!
@-,N%>'
<-'=NK7*E5I
NKM6>!
*&)O)2G
O5CD5(
'*OE''+H(I#24,D>(
-O/M?I/*L
PawwwGE
PffffffWP
Please
PostQuitMessage
@QQ00@Q
Q@@Qj@j0
RegisterClassExA
RemoveDirectoryA
ReplaceFileA
]rEvth
riched32.dll
richedit
SendMessageA
SetFileAttributesA
SetLastError
ShowWindow
static
Static1
Static2
!This program cannot be run in DOS mode.
TranslateMessage
twGD``awwGtu
UpdateWindow
USER32.dll
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" standalone="yes"?><assembly xmlns="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v1" manifestVersion="1.0"><trustInfo xmlns="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v3"><security>    <requestedPrivileges>     <requestedExecutionLevel  level="asInvoker" uiAccess="false"/></requestedPrivileges></security></trustInfo></assembly>
[++<zJ