Analysis Date2015-10-18 17:56:31
MD548674e4565169c0b2d8985e6c155c425
SHA17d492e6ecdeaf066d80e2ff4532b4d8ecb07d84e

Static Details:

File typePE32 executable for MS Windows (GUI) Intel 80386 32-bit
Section.text md5: 093d7ec6bca1d732e700b355434be98f sha1: b4448fd63ed0d56e42232b550d1abd2d0ddbaa89 size: 7168
Section.rdata md5: ec93bfe597f1ceaea4a074825db0cc84 sha1: a2e023c98f23ff61bf0b569f4822963d66940785 size: 3072
Section.data md5: 3e11eb1316f078d7eee6d23a9e5cf258 sha1: ffeb8c47a42fc798aa3d30ed9c9716b9be0b8f72 size: 4096
Section.rsrc md5: 9c04fe9f1f0af7e4341d0ba8403bebb2 sha1: 8b6915f862918925a9081b30c6df9f39e744f277 size: 19456
Timestamp2091-10-15 15:07:47
VersionLegalCopyright: В©Huan and Sanches Mortales; available under the MPL license.
InternalName: Huan and Sanches
FileVersion: 2.0.1
CompanyName: HuSan Corporation
BuildID: ª»ÌÝîÿÿîÝÌ»ªD
LegalTrademarks: HuSan is a Trademark of The Huan and Sanches Mortales.
Comments:
ProductName: HuSan
ProductVersion: 2.0.1
FileDescription: HuSan
OriginalFilename: husan.exe
PackerMicrosoft Visual C 2.0
PEhash6451f4c219c1d1d71f654c2db3ea952323f1ffe9
IMPhash10dc261d9f8903fde964cc27f4902b93
AVRisingTrojan.Win32.Kryptik.af
AVCA (E-Trust Ino)no_virus
AVF-SecureTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVDr. WebTrojan.DownLoader13.2565
AVClamAVno_virus
AVArcabit (arcavir)Trojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVBullGuardTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVPadvishno_virus
AVVirusBlokAda (vba32)TrojanDownloader.Upatre
AVCAT (quickheal)Trojan.Kadena.B4
AVTrend MicroTROJ_UP.70E37AF8
AVKasperskyTrojan-Downloader.Win32.Upatre.fir
AVZillya!no_virus
AVEmsisoftTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVIkarusTrojan.Injector
AVFrisk (f-prot)W32/Trojan3.PEQ
AVAuthentiumW32/Trojan.HWJA-5498
AVMalwareBytesTrojan.Upatre.VM3
AVMicroWorld (escan)Trojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVMicrosoft Security EssentialsTrojanDownloader:Win32/Upatre.BC
AVK7Trojan ( 004c16241 )
AVBitDefenderTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVFortinetW32/Waski.A!tr
AVSymantecDownloader.Upatre!gen5
AVGrisoft (avg)Generic36.BJLS
AVEset (nod32)Win32/Kryptik.DGGD
AVAlwil (avast)Crypt-SAL [Trj]
AVAd-AwareTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVTwisterTrojanDldr.Upatre.fir.mhrv
AVAvira (antivir)TR/Injector.frtt
AVMcafeeDownloader-FASG!48674E456516

Runtime Details:

Screenshot

Process
↳ C:\malware.exe

Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\VMB_3D08.log
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\Vmbsetup.exe
Creates ProcessC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\Vmbsetup.exe

Process
↳ C:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\Vmbsetup.exe

RegistryHKEY_CURRENT_CONFIG\Software\Microsoft\windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ProxyEnable ➝
NULL
RegistryHKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ZoneMap\ProxyBypass ➝
1
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\658HSJSD\icanhazip[1].htm
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\History\History.IE5\index.dat
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Cookies\index.dat
Creates FilePIPE\lsarpc
Creates File\Device\Afd\Endpoint
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\index.dat
Deletes FileC:\malware.exe
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!local settings!history!history.ie5!
Creates MutexWininetConnectionMutex
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!cookies!
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!local settings!temporary internet files!content.ie5!
Winsock DNS46.16.225.236
Winsock DNS81.7.109.65
Winsock DNS145.255.5.178
Winsock DNS85.248.2.228
Winsock DNS95.80.123.41
Winsock DNS5.44.15.70
Winsock DNS91.240.97.54
Winsock DNS46.151.130.90
Winsock DNSicanhazip.com

Network Details:

DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.238.136.31
DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.238.145.30
DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.238.141.75
HTTP GEThttp://icanhazip.com/
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1)
HTTP GEThttp://81.7.109.65:13394/WAK21/COMPUTER-XXXXXX/0/51-SP3/0/
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1)
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1031 ➝ 104.238.136.31:80
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1032 ➝ 81.7.109.65:13394
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1033 ➝ 5.44.15.70:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1034 ➝ 5.44.15.70:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1035 ➝ 5.44.15.70:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1036 ➝ 5.44.15.70:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1037 ➝ 85.248.2.228:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1038 ➝ 85.248.2.228:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1039 ➝ 85.248.2.228:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1040 ➝ 85.248.2.228:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1041 ➝ 95.80.123.41:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1042 ➝ 95.80.123.41:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1043 ➝ 95.80.123.41:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1044 ➝ 95.80.123.41:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1045 ➝ 91.240.97.54:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1046 ➝ 91.240.97.54:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1047 ➝ 91.240.97.54:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1048 ➝ 91.240.97.54:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1049 ➝ 46.151.130.90:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1050 ➝ 46.151.130.90:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1051 ➝ 46.151.130.90:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1052 ➝ 46.151.130.90:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1053 ➝ 145.255.5.178:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1054 ➝ 145.255.5.178:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1055 ➝ 145.255.5.178:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1056 ➝ 145.255.5.178:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1057 ➝ 46.16.225.236:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1058 ➝ 46.16.225.236:443

Raw Pcap
0x00000000 (00000)   47455420 2f204854 54502f31 2e310d0a   GET / HTTP/1.1..
0x00000010 (00016)   41636365 70743a20 74657874 2f2a2c20   Accept: text/*, 
0x00000020 (00032)   6170706c 69636174 696f6e2f 2a0d0a55   application/*..U
0x00000030 (00048)   7365722d 4167656e 743a204d 6f7a696c   ser-Agent: Mozil
0x00000040 (00064)   6c612f35 2e302028 57696e64 6f777320   la/5.0 (Windows 
0x00000050 (00080)   4e542036 2e31290d 0a486f73 743a2069   NT 6.1)..Host: i
0x00000060 (00096)   63616e68 617a6970 2e636f6d 0d0a4361   canhazip.com..Ca
0x00000070 (00112)   6368652d 436f6e74 726f6c3a 206e6f2d   che-Control: no-
0x00000080 (00128)   63616368 650d0a0d 0a                  cache....

0x00000000 (00000)   47455420 2f57414b 32312f43 4f4d5055   GET /WAK21/COMPU
0x00000010 (00016)   5445522d 58585858 58582f30 2f35312d   TER-XXXXXX/0/51-
0x00000020 (00032)   5350332f 302f2048 5454502f 312e310d   SP3/0/ HTTP/1.1.
0x00000030 (00048)   0a557365 722d4167 656e743a 204d6f7a   .User-Agent: Moz
0x00000040 (00064)   696c6c61 2f352e30 20285769 6e646f77   illa/5.0 (Window
0x00000050 (00080)   73204e54 20362e31 290d0a48 6f73743a   s NT 6.1)..Host:
0x00000060 (00096)   2038312e 372e3130 392e3635 3a313333    81.7.109.65:133
0x00000070 (00112)   39340d0a 43616368 652d436f 6e74726f   94..Cache-Contro
0x00000080 (00128)   6c3a206e 6f2d6361 6368650d 0a0d0a     l: no-cache....

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.


Strings