Analysis Date2015-10-23 05:33:58
MD5ac62d156d3778260cb32dfb6072dca89
SHA17c4a425383df655450bce4506fcbbab848eea024

Static Details:

File typePE32 executable for MS Windows (GUI) Intel 80386 32-bit
Section.text md5: 455aa1c7ac63abbb422c271f15c66749 sha1: b6529ade9c785f00f137582a803b704f88694a45 size: 7168
Section.rdata md5: 56b757d9c664ac6e495aab777dc5fb05 sha1: 72df22f46c5de8c82fcddef0537dea5b5a5dcbf0 size: 3072
Section.data md5: 22dbde972a4bd8dd8348eb68c62959f7 sha1: cf8196c635ed346e17650c194bafd920a04458df size: 4096
Section.rsrc md5: 9c04fe9f1f0af7e4341d0ba8403bebb2 sha1: 8b6915f862918925a9081b30c6df9f39e744f277 size: 19456
Timestamp2091-10-15 15:07:47
VersionLegalCopyright: В©Huan and Sanches Mortales; available under the MPL license.
InternalName: Huan and Sanches
FileVersion: 2.0.1
CompanyName: HuSan Corporation
BuildID: ª»ÌÝîÿÿîÝÌ»ªD
LegalTrademarks: HuSan is a Trademark of The Huan and Sanches Mortales.
Comments:
ProductName: HuSan
ProductVersion: 2.0.1
FileDescription: HuSan
OriginalFilename: husan.exe
PackerMicrosoft Visual C 2.0
PEhash6451f4c219c1d1d71f654c2db3ea952323f1ffe9
IMPhash10dc261d9f8903fde964cc27f4902b93
AVRisingTrojan.Win32.Kryptik.af
AVCA (E-Trust Ino)no_virus
AVF-SecureTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVDr. WebTrojan.DownLoader13.2565
AVClamAVno_virus
AVArcabit (arcavir)Trojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVBullGuardTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVPadvishno_virus
AVVirusBlokAda (vba32)TrojanDownloader.Upatre
AVCAT (quickheal)Trojan.Kadena.B4
AVTrend MicroTROJ_UP.70E37AF8
AVKasperskyTrojan-Downloader.Win32.Upatre.fir
AVZillya!no_virus
AVEmsisoftTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVIkarusTrojan.Injector
AVFrisk (f-prot)W32/Trojan3.PEQ
AVAuthentiumW32/Trojan.HWJA-5498
AVMalwareBytesTrojan.Upatre.VM3
AVMicroWorld (escan)Trojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVMicrosoft Security EssentialsTrojanDownloader:Win32/Upatre.BC
AVK7Trojan ( 004c16241 )
AVBitDefenderTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVFortinetW32/Waski.A!tr
AVSymantecTrojan.Gen
AVGrisoft (avg)Generic36.BJLS
AVEset (nod32)Win32/Kryptik.DGGD
AVAlwil (avast)Crypt-SAL [Trj]
AVAd-AwareTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVTwisterTrojanDldr.Upatre.fir.mhrv
AVAvira (antivir)TR/Injector.frtt
AVMcafeeDownloader-FASG!AC62D156D377

Runtime Details:

Screenshot

Process
↳ C:\malware.exe

Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\VMB_3D08.log
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\Vmbsetup.exe
Creates ProcessC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\Vmbsetup.exe

Process
↳ C:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\Vmbsetup.exe

RegistryHKEY_CURRENT_CONFIG\Software\Microsoft\windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ProxyEnable ➝
NULL
RegistryHKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ZoneMap\ProxyBypass ➝
1
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\658HSJSD\icanhazip[1].htm
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\History\History.IE5\index.dat
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Cookies\index.dat
Creates FilePIPE\lsarpc
Creates File\Device\Afd\Endpoint
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\index.dat
Deletes FileC:\malware.exe
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!local settings!history!history.ie5!
Creates MutexWininetConnectionMutex
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!cookies!
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!local settings!temporary internet files!content.ie5!
Winsock DNS5.44.15.70
Winsock DNS81.7.109.65
Winsock DNS91.240.97.54
Winsock DNS85.248.2.228
Winsock DNS46.151.130.90
Winsock DNS95.80.123.41
Winsock DNSicanhazip.com

Network Details:

DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.238.141.75
DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.238.136.31
DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.238.145.30
HTTP GEThttp://icanhazip.com/
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1)
HTTP GEThttp://81.7.109.65:13395/WAK21/COMPUTER-XXXXXX/0/51-SP3/0/
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1)
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1031 ➝ 104.238.141.75:80
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1032 ➝ 104.238.136.31:80
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1033 ➝ 81.7.109.65:13395
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1034 ➝ 5.44.15.70:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1035 ➝ 5.44.15.70:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1036 ➝ 5.44.15.70:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1037 ➝ 5.44.15.70:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1038 ➝ 85.248.2.228:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1039 ➝ 85.248.2.228:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1040 ➝ 85.248.2.228:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1041 ➝ 85.248.2.228:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1042 ➝ 95.80.123.41:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1043 ➝ 95.80.123.41:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1044 ➝ 95.80.123.41:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1045 ➝ 95.80.123.41:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1046 ➝ 91.240.97.54:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1047 ➝ 91.240.97.54:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1048 ➝ 91.240.97.54:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1049 ➝ 91.240.97.54:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1050 ➝ 46.151.130.90:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1051 ➝ 46.151.130.90:443

Raw Pcap

Strings