Analysis Date2015-07-30 23:19:49
MD543a2876d4f44a65eec971471920a5371
SHA1605047572ab365ad954b6674386c49f0f8635f25

Static Details:

File typePE32 executable for MS Windows (GUI) Intel 80386 32-bit
Sectiontext md5: 39b00fa0707f7e15cf5b23fec205050d sha1: 7c231d5c59b1de268df37870b0e2b4e282609e65 size: 2560
Section.data md5: 9f1da036358777f9dfed7b75df12986c sha1: 6f2e9c76cc0017ffb97307b5fe3aaf4d538f6195 size: 11776
Section.rsrc md5: dae558b50388838a2c74f68c7b3ba46e sha1: 07f54585810b5160233288627c12b7cf05cae5b9 size: 26112
Section.reloc md5: 5df7dad1697fc90d61cd0f2eebd3a9bf sha1: 016936720ab2c82fbe5e09c22dce35421db85da1 size: 512
Section.DAT md5: f060172b61c56d2330751f519d9989ef sha1: fc9d3094a4842b1097abf9453b259cc89a340a31 size: 512
Timestamp1997-10-28 22:08:58
PEhashfcc5aab56bee31ec645c989eebd1fea8fb919601
IMPhashc312bb98cf45e74c770b5ff6a8bd003b
AVCA (E-Trust Ino)no_virus
AVF-SecureTrojan.Agent.BJIS
AVDr. WebTrojan.Upatre.201
AVClamAVno_virus
AVArcabit (arcavir)Trojan.Agent.BJIS
AVBullGuardTrojan.Agent.BJIS
AVPadvishno_virus
AVVirusBlokAda (vba32)Trojan.AntiAV
AVCAT (quickheal)TrojanDwnldr.Upatre.MUE.A5
AVTrend MicroTROJ_UP.DB5F9D28
AVKasperskyTrojan.Win32.Generic
AVZillya!Trojan.AntiAV.Win32.6425
AVEmsisoftTrojan.Agent.BJIS
AVIkarusTrojan.Injector
AVFrisk (f-prot)W32/Upatre.E.gen
AVAuthentiumW32/Upatre.E.gen
AVMalwareBytesSpyware.Dyre
AVMicroWorld (escan)Trojan.Agent.BJIS
AVMicrosoft Security EssentialsTrojanDownloader:Win32/Upatre.BL
AVK7Trojan ( 004bec321 )
AVBitDefenderTrojan.Agent.BJIS
AVFortinetW32/Waski.F!tr
AVSymantecDownloader
AVGrisoft (avg)Crypt4.TLF
AVEset (nod32)Win32/TrojanDownloader.Waski.F
AVAlwil (avast)Malware-gen:Win32:Malware-gen
AVAd-AwareTrojan.Agent.BJIS
AVTwisterTrojan.Generic.lbhj
AVAvira (antivir)TR/Kryptik.gtas
AVMcafeeUpatre-FABT!43A2876D4F44
AVRisingno_virus

Runtime Details:

Screenshot

Process
↳ C:\malware.exe

Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\zil7812.tmp
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\zilinad.exe
Creates ProcessC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\zilinad.exe

Process
↳ C:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\zilinad.exe

RegistryHKEY_CURRENT_CONFIG\Software\Microsoft\windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ProxyEnable ➝
NULL
RegistryHKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ZoneMap\ProxyBypass ➝
1
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\658HSJSD\icanhazip[1].htm
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\History\History.IE5\index.dat
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Cookies\index.dat
Creates FilePIPE\lsarpc
Creates File\Device\Afd\Endpoint
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\index.dat
Deletes FileC:\malware.exe
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!local settings!history!history.ie5!
Creates MutexWininetConnectionMutex
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!cookies!
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!local settings!temporary internet files!content.ie5!
Winsock DNS46.16.225.236
Winsock DNS81.7.109.65
Winsock DNS85.248.2.228
Winsock DNS95.80.123.41
Winsock DNS5.44.15.70
Winsock DNS128.0.85.11
Winsock DNS91.240.97.54
Winsock DNS46.151.130.90
Winsock DNSicanhazip.com

Network Details:

DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.238.136.31
DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
64.182.208.183
DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.238.141.75
HTTP GEThttp://icanhazip.com/
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; rv:34.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/34.0
HTTP GEThttp://81.7.109.65:13402/WANS22/COMPUTER-XXXXXX/0/51-SP3/0/
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; rv:34.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/34.0
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1031 ➝ 104.238.136.31:80
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1032 ➝ 81.7.109.65:13402
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1033 ➝ 46.16.225.236:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1034 ➝ 46.16.225.236:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1035 ➝ 46.16.225.236:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1036 ➝ 46.16.225.236:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1037 ➝ 128.0.85.11:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1038 ➝ 128.0.85.11:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1039 ➝ 128.0.85.11:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1040 ➝ 128.0.85.11:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1041 ➝ 5.44.15.70:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1042 ➝ 5.44.15.70:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1043 ➝ 5.44.15.70:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1044 ➝ 5.44.15.70:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1045 ➝ 85.248.2.228:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1046 ➝ 85.248.2.228:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1047 ➝ 85.248.2.228:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1048 ➝ 85.248.2.228:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1049 ➝ 95.80.123.41:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1050 ➝ 95.80.123.41:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1051 ➝ 95.80.123.41:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1052 ➝ 95.80.123.41:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1053 ➝ 91.240.97.54:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1054 ➝ 91.240.97.54:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1055 ➝ 91.240.97.54:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1056 ➝ 91.240.97.54:443

Raw Pcap

Strings
1uaChn
+[2u{o3er
3\caJR
93}kWsy
9?b5%8
AB@CGF
AmpFactorToDB
(|A;S)$
</assembly>
<assembly xmlns="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v1" manifestVersion="1.0">
AtlAxAttachControl
AtlComPtrAssign
atl.dll
authz.dll
AuthzFreeAuditEvent
AuthziAllocateAuditParams
AuthziFreeAuditEventType
AuthziFreeAuditParams
AuthziFreeAuditQueue
AuthziInitializeAuditEvent
AuthziInitializeAuditEventType
AuthziInitializeAuditParams
AuthziInitializeAuditParamsFromArray
AuthziInitializeAuditParamsWithRM
AuthziInitializeAuditQueue
AuthziLogAuditEvent
AuthziModifyAuditEvent
AuthziModifyAuditEventType
AuthziModifyAuditQueue
AuthziSourceAudit
avicap32.DLL
B@CFG"
B@CGFw
B.data
C^AD6+
capCreateCaptureWindowA
capGetDriverDescriptionA
CFGMGR32.dll
CM_Add_Empty_Log_Conf
CM_Add_Empty_Log_Conf_Ex
CM_Add_IDA
CM_Add_ID_ExA
CM_Add_ID_ExW
CM_Add_IDW
CM_Add_Range
CM_Add_Res_Des
CM_Add_Res_Des_Ex
CM_Connect_MachineA
CM_Connect_MachineW
CM_Create_DevNodeA
CMP_Init_Detection
c;M.Z=
</compatibility>
<compatibility xmlns="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:compatibility.v1">
CreateMutexA
DecodePointer
DNSAPI.dll
DnsQuery_A
DnsQueryConfig
DnsQueryConfigAllocEx
DnsQueryConfigDword
DnsQueryExA
DnsQueryExUTF8
DnsQueryExW
DnsQuery_UTF8
DnsQuery_W
DnsRecordBuild_UTF8
DnsRecordBuild_W
DnsRecordCompare
DnsRecordCopyEx
DnsRecordListFree
DnsRecordSetCompare
DnsRecordSetCopyEx
DsGetDcCloseW
DsGetDcNameA
DsGetDcNameW
DsGetDcNameWithAccountA
DsGetDcNameWithAccountW
DsGetDcNextA
DsGetDcNextW
DsGetDcOpenA
DsGetDcOpenW
DsGetDcSiteCoverageA
DsGetDcSiteCoverageW
DsGetForestTrustInformationW
DsGetSiteNameA
DsGetSiteNameW
ExitProcess
GetCommandLineA
GetCommState
GetOEMCP
GetWindowsDirectoryA
h.dllhtsrv
I+Ihvr
IsRasmanProcess
j	~\ay
kernel32.dll
*k\R#G
#l3\Gl
MprAdminInterfaceCreate
mprapi.dll
msvcrt.dll
/M(V_O{
N5!\E^
NDdeApi.dll
NDdeGetErrorStringA
netapi32.dll
NOKHJI
!&O_6F
pstorec.dll
PStoreCreateInstance
quartz.dll
RasActivateRoute
RasActivateRouteEx
RasAddConnectionPort
RasAddNotification
RasAllocateRoute
RasBundleClearStatistics
RasBundleClearStatisticsEx
RasBundleGetPort
RasBundleGetStatistics
RasBundleGetStatisticsEx
RasCompressionGetInfo
RasCompressionSetInfo
RasConnectionEnum
RasConnectionGetStatistics
RasCreateConnection
RasDeAllocateRoute
RasDestroyConnection
RasDeviceConnect
rasman.dll
REGAPI.dll
RegBuildNumberQuery
RegCdCreateA
RegCdCreateW
RegCdDeleteA
RegCdDeleteW
RegCdEnumerateA
RegCdEnumerateW
RegCdQueryA
RegCdQueryW
RegCloseServer
RegConsoleShadowQueryA
RegConsoleShadowQueryW
RegDefaultUserConfigQueryA
RegDefaultUserConfigQueryW
.reloc
</requestedExecutionLevel>
<requestedExecutionLevel level="requireAdministrator" uiAccess="false">
</requestedPrivileges>
<requestedPrivileges>
S&9T/7
</security>
<security>
SetErrorMode
SetFilePointer
!This program cannot be run in DOS mode.
</trustInfo>
<trustInfo xmlns="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v3">
uem3JRh\sys
W*e51d
-X}`&(]2
xB2j!5J1
X,UR6s
\z|fY3