Analysis Date2015-11-15 01:31:13
MD53e86e7e6afdfb413158653b894d40650
SHA160079f6f8310bc04dc676e3e9c43ca8df9a7f8f4

Static Details:

File typePE32 executable for MS Windows (GUI) Intel 80386 32-bit
Section.text md5: e5419761818910d4df4cd9c72a24cd02 sha1: 2e0a63795505fdbe686dfeba0237a0195a8c4061 size: 8704
Section.rdata md5: b060619a08bbf3d0aea8fbbbc87a5b62 sha1: 2dafa5f65045a94c7d5dc99a40850659f34eaa76 size: 4608
Section.data md5: 9cc49f0785c7853c38ea92505cd6a71b sha1: bfe3da498f37727b4e9a4b3971cc518b61cb6c0f size: 1024
Section.rsrc md5: a5998878a980c95d2752c3c69d2420c9 sha1: 27f8e069f74de1a78c9e928a6e1f8a32490b9237 size: 20480
Timestamp2014-09-05 11:09:37
PackerMicrosoft Visual C++ v6.0
PEhash3b120388f04135423325863b7934810cefbf3235
IMPhash9f9e95f9db59de9e95416835d48a17dc
AVRisingTrojan.Win32.Kryptik.af
AVMcafeeDownloader-FASG!3E86E7E6AFDF
AVAvira (antivir)TR/Yarwi.cjamnb
AVTwisterTrojanDldr.Upatre.jgz.eolk
AVAd-AwareTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVAlwil (avast)Dyre-K [Trj]
AVEset (nod32)Win32/Kryptik.DHFK
AVGrisoft (avg)Generic36.BKBA
AVSymantecDownloader.Upatre!gen5
AVFortinetW32/Kryptik.DIRZ!tr
AVBitDefenderTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVK7Trojan-Downloader ( 004c16281 )
AVMicrosoft Security EssentialsTrojanDownloader:Win32/Upatre!rfn
AVMicroWorld (escan)Trojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVMalwareBytesTrojan.Upatre
AVAuthentiumW32/Dalexis.H.gen!Eldorado
AVFrisk (f-prot)W32/Dalexis.H.gen!Eldorado
AVIkarusTrojan-Spy.Agent
AVEmsisoftTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVZillya!Downloader.CTBLocker.Win32.23
AVKasperskyTrojan-Downloader.Win32.Upatre.jgz
AVTrend MicroTROJ_UPATRE.SM05
AVCAT (quickheal)Trojan.Kadena.B4
AVVirusBlokAda (vba32)TrojanDownloader.Upatre
AVPadvishno_virus
AVBullGuardTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVArcabit (arcavir)Trojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVClamAVno_virus
AVDr. WebTrojan.DownLoader13.9666
AVF-SecureTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVCA (E-Trust Ino)no_virus
AVRisingTrojan.Win32.Kryptik.af
AVMcafeeDownloader-FASG!3E86E7E6AFDF
AVAvira (antivir)TR/Yarwi.cjamnb
AVTwisterTrojanDldr.Upatre.jgz.eolk
AVAd-AwareTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVAlwil (avast)Dyre-K [Trj]
AVEset (nod32)Win32/Kryptik.DHFK
AVGrisoft (avg)Generic36.BKBA
AVSymantecDownloader.Upatre!gen5
AVFortinetW32/Kryptik.DIRZ!tr
AVBitDefenderTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVK7Trojan-Downloader ( 004c16281 )
AVMicrosoft Security EssentialsTrojanDownloader:Win32/Upatre!rfn
AVMicroWorld (escan)Trojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVMalwareBytesTrojan.Upatre
AVAuthentiumW32/Dalexis.H.gen!Eldorado
AVFrisk (f-prot)W32/Dalexis.H.gen!Eldorado
AVIkarusTrojan-Spy.Agent

Runtime Details:

Screenshot

Process
↳ C:\malware.exe

Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\xov1795.tmp
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\xoveere.exe
Creates ProcessC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\xoveere.exe

Process
↳ C:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\xoveere.exe

RegistryHKEY_CURRENT_CONFIG\Software\Microsoft\windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ProxyEnable ➝
NULL
RegistryHKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ZoneMap\ProxyBypass ➝
1
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\658HSJSD\icanhazip[1].htm
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\History\History.IE5\index.dat
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Cookies\index.dat
Creates FilePIPE\lsarpc
Creates File\Device\Afd\Endpoint
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\index.dat
Deletes FileC:\malware.exe
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!local settings!history!history.ie5!
Creates MutexWininetConnectionMutex
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!cookies!
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!local settings!temporary internet files!content.ie5!
Winsock DNS38.124.61.144
Winsock DNS91.211.17.201
Winsock DNS38.124.74.82
Winsock DNS38.124.75.146
Winsock DNS38.124.74.232
Winsock DNS188.255.134.177
Winsock DNS38.124.60.223
Winsock DNS38.124.75.227
Winsock DNSicanhazip.com

Network Details:

DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
64.182.208.185
DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
64.182.208.184
HTTP GEThttp://icanhazip.com/
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; rv:34.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/34.0
HTTP GEThttp://91.211.17.201:13465/MOUSE12/COMPUTER-XXXXXX/0/51-SP3/0/
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; rv:34.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/34.0
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1031 ➝ 64.182.208.185:80
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1032 ➝ 91.211.17.201:13465
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1033 ➝ 38.124.60.223:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1034 ➝ 38.124.60.223:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1035 ➝ 38.124.60.223:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1036 ➝ 38.124.60.223:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1037 ➝ 38.124.61.144:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1038 ➝ 38.124.61.144:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1039 ➝ 38.124.61.144:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1040 ➝ 38.124.61.144:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1041 ➝ 38.124.74.232:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1042 ➝ 38.124.74.232:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1043 ➝ 38.124.74.232:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1044 ➝ 38.124.74.232:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1045 ➝ 38.124.74.82:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1046 ➝ 38.124.74.82:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1047 ➝ 38.124.74.82:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1048 ➝ 38.124.74.82:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1049 ➝ 38.124.75.146:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1050 ➝ 38.124.75.146:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1051 ➝ 38.124.75.146:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1052 ➝ 38.124.75.146:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1053 ➝ 38.124.75.227:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1054 ➝ 38.124.75.227:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1055 ➝ 38.124.75.227:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1056 ➝ 38.124.75.227:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1057 ➝ 188.255.134.177:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1058 ➝ 188.255.134.177:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1059 ➝ 188.255.134.177:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1060 ➝ 188.255.134.177:443

Raw Pcap

Strings
Cannot assign b to b
CDROM
Invalid Windows Image#Index exceeds data dictionary count/Unsupported non-integer language ID in resource
List capacity out of bounds
List count out of bounds
List index out of bounds
 Module doesn't support streaming
:This  image is invalid because it has missing image parts.
>@.";!$=
=<0?$)
#0*=/&
0'12	"
&0 (3/
0AAhzz
1";.)= 
1 33(.
	1+	*5
*%23,/
!")*25
3,"+) "
3(-%#/
3&2&+:/
3.3/	$$"
$'(4/*.
4"14 :*-3?
,, #47??#2@/
>4?929" 9#1=4
#,#!!5>@*1
'%%5826<(
$/=$&60
?$(7%: 
7*#=(+
#'?#-776==
;,:(8)(
$@82<2
8%,=(7
9=&?+#%01!. /-3
9$;90*
_acmdln
_adjust_fdiv
AlsClass
@	A@uh
Azzj0E
BeginPaint
button
Cancel
_controlfp
CreateWindowExA
@.data
DefWindowProcA
DispatchMessageA
E		0@uA
E	E@zj
EndPaint
_except_handler3
fflush
GDI32.dll
GetClientRect
GetCurrentDirectoryA
GetLastError
__getmainargs
GetMessageA
GetModuleHandleA
GetStartupInfoA
GetWindowTextA
h	@juh
_initterm
J4bIE]a
jAzzhA
jdhxh@
@j@jzhhj
KERNEL32.dll
listbox
LoadAcceleratorsA
LoadCursorA
LoadIconA
LoadLibraryA
LoadStringA
LzBZyM
memcpy
memset
MSVCRT.dll
__p__commode
__p__fmode
Pj<PWSh
PostQuitMessage
`.rdata
RegisterClassExA
riched32.dll
richedit
Rich)t1
SendMessageA
__set_app_type
SetFocus
SetLastError
__setusermatherr
ShowWindow
SingleWindow
static
STATIC
TextOutA
!This program cannot be run in DOS mode.
TranslateAcceleratorA
TranslateMessage
	uEu@z
UpdateWindow
USER32.dll
uu0h0z	
uuzuh0
wcslen
wcsncmp
_XcptFilter
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" standalone="yes"?><assembly xmlns="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v1" manifestVersion="1.0"><trustInfo xmlns="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v3"><security>    <requestedPrivileges>     <requestedExecutionLevel  level="asInvoker" uiAccess="false"/></requestedPrivileges></security></trustInfo></assembly>
zEEzAA@
zE	zhz
zuE	@@AE@zuz
zz00A