Analysis Date2015-05-11 18:28:13
MD52a8a6e04b7858e04856b08de3940fd3f
SHA137a9b462e22dbc94af15ee7106fc9aa51e167cf0

Static Details:

File typePE32 executable for MS Windows (GUI) Intel 80386 32-bit
Section.text md5: c47a1b90dc4e90dff1c9c6eaec3e1d43 sha1: 369d829efc7bafd7b200c3e77986165c9dbe041e size: 11776
Section.data md5: 89a7771ee47978c1e956630e240d6bb5 sha1: 2a805e5b3fc50c734a851c018a92bf5a8ae53cc4 size: 6656
Section.rsrc md5: 7fea4aad69dccef3ef5ea5e42af83efa sha1: 898d4fd6446a3e9d2beaeac2009b454728b242ea size: 18432
Timestamp2014-01-04 09:07:42
PEhash4afb88d7e2581dd38ffd721eb4ad797104d7e2c9
IMPhashdf0e79d97f00107506f8943f65032731
AVAd-AwareTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVAlwil (avast)no_virus
AVArcabit (arcavir)Trojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVAuthentiumW32/Dalexis.M.gen!Eldorado
AVAvira (antivir)TR/Crypt.ZPACK.reiu.104
AVBitDefenderTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVBullGuardTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVCA (E-Trust Ino)no_virus
AVCAT (quickheal)no_virus
AVClamAVno_virus
AVDr. WebTrojan.Upatre.738
AVEmsisoftTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVEset (nod32)Win32/Kryptik.DHMH
AVFortinetW32/Upatre.DHMH!tr.dldr
AVFrisk (f-prot)W32/Dalexis.M.gen!Eldorado
AVF-SecureTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVGrisoft (avg)Crypt_s.IKK
AVIkarusEvilware.Outbreak
AVK7no_virus
AVKasperskyTrojan-Downloader.Win32.Upatre.sby
AVMalwareBytesTrojan.Upatre
AVMcafeeDownloader-FASG!2A8A6E04B785
AVMicrosoft Security Essentialsno_virus
AVMicroWorld (escan)no_virus
AVPadvishno_virus
AVRisingno_virus
AVSophosTroj/Wonton-IX
AVSymantecno_virus
AVTrend MicroTROJ_UP.E9EA2B42
AVTwisterno_virus
AVVirusBlokAda (vba32)no_virus

Runtime Details:

Screenshot

Process
↳ C:\malware.exe

Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\CanhLog.txt
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\youcanhelp.exe
Creates ProcessC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\youcanhelp.exe

Process
↳ C:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\youcanhelp.exe

RegistryHKEY_CURRENT_CONFIG\Software\Microsoft\windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ProxyEnable ➝
NULL
RegistryHKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ZoneMap\ProxyBypass ➝
1
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\658HSJSD\icanhazip[1].htm
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\History\History.IE5\index.dat
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Cookies\index.dat
Creates FilePIPE\lsarpc
Creates File\Device\Afd\Endpoint
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\index.dat
Deletes FileC:\malware.exe
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!local settings!history!history.ie5!
Creates MutexWininetConnectionMutex
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!cookies!
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!local settings!temporary internet files!content.ie5!
Winsock DNS91.211.17.201
Winsock DNS24.240.107.12
Winsock DNS173.248.31.1
Winsock DNS173.248.16.79
Winsock DNS173.248.31.6
Winsock DNS173.248.29.43
Winsock DNS68.170.55.114
Winsock DNS162.249.150.113
Winsock DNSicanhazip.com

Network Details:

DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.130.28.231
DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
23.253.254.67
DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
166.78.246.145
HTTP GEThttp://icanhazip.com/
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; WOW64; rv:37.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/37.0
HTTP GEThttp://91.211.17.201:13306/TKB11/COMPUTER-XXXXXX/0/51-SP3/0/
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; WOW64; rv:37.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/37.0
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1031 ➝ 104.130.28.231:80
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1032 ➝ 91.211.17.201:13306
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1033 ➝ 162.249.150.113:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1034 ➝ 162.249.150.113:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1035 ➝ 162.249.150.113:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1036 ➝ 162.249.150.113:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1037 ➝ 68.170.55.114:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1038 ➝ 68.170.55.114:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1039 ➝ 68.170.55.114:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1040 ➝ 68.170.55.114:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1041 ➝ 173.248.29.43:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1042 ➝ 173.248.29.43:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1043 ➝ 173.248.29.43:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1044 ➝ 173.248.29.43:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1045 ➝ 173.248.31.1:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1046 ➝ 173.248.31.1:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1047 ➝ 173.248.31.1:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1048 ➝ 173.248.31.1:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1049 ➝ 173.248.31.6:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1050 ➝ 173.248.31.6:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1051 ➝ 173.248.31.6:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1052 ➝ 173.248.31.6:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1053 ➝ 173.248.16.79:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1054 ➝ 173.248.16.79:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1055 ➝ 173.248.16.79:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1056 ➝ 173.248.16.79:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1057 ➝ 24.240.107.12:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1058 ➝ 24.240.107.12:443

Raw Pcap
0x00000000 (00000)   47455420 2f204854 54502f31 2e310d0a   GET / HTTP/1.1..
0x00000010 (00016)   41636365 70743a20 74657874 2f2a2c20   Accept: text/*, 
0x00000020 (00032)   6170706c 69636174 696f6e2f 2a0d0a55   application/*..U
0x00000030 (00048)   7365722d 4167656e 743a204d 6f7a696c   ser-Agent: Mozil
0x00000040 (00064)   6c612f35 2e302028 57696e64 6f777320   la/5.0 (Windows 
0x00000050 (00080)   4e542036 2e313b20 574f5736 343b2072   NT 6.1; WOW64; r
0x00000060 (00096)   763a3337 2e302920 4765636b 6f2f3230   v:37.0) Gecko/20
0x00000070 (00112)   31303031 30312046 69726566 6f782f33   100101 Firefox/3
0x00000080 (00128)   372e300d 0a486f73 743a2069 63616e68   7.0..Host: icanh
0x00000090 (00144)   617a6970 2e636f6d 0d0a4361 6368652d   azip.com..Cache-
0x000000a0 (00160)   436f6e74 726f6c3a 206e6f2d 63616368   Control: no-cach
0x000000b0 (00176)   650d0a0d 0a                           e....

0x00000000 (00000)   47455420 2f544b42 31312f43 4f4d5055   GET /TKB11/COMPU
0x00000010 (00016)   5445522d 58585858 58582f30 2f35312d   TER-XXXXXX/0/51-
0x00000020 (00032)   5350332f 302f2048 5454502f 312e310d   SP3/0/ HTTP/1.1.
0x00000030 (00048)   0a557365 722d4167 656e743a 204d6f7a   .User-Agent: Moz
0x00000040 (00064)   696c6c61 2f352e30 20285769 6e646f77   illa/5.0 (Window
0x00000050 (00080)   73204e54 20362e31 3b20574f 5736343b   s NT 6.1; WOW64;
0x00000060 (00096)   2072763a 33372e30 29204765 636b6f2f    rv:37.0) Gecko/
0x00000070 (00112)   32303130 30313031 20466972 65666f78   20100101 Firefox
0x00000080 (00128)   2f33372e 300d0a48 6f73743a 2039312e   /37.0..Host: 91.
0x00000090 (00144)   3231312e 31372e32 30313a31 33333036   211.17.201:13306
0x000000a0 (00160)   0d0a4361 6368652d 436f6e74 726f6c3a   ..Cache-Control:
0x000000b0 (00176)   206e6f2d 63616368 650d0a0d 0a          no-cache....

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.


Strings
_
jjjh
OPEN
$# ;<+
 0/$0+H /)8-A@A4?BB*
03hjUE
-0D!LKL,
@0j3@j
0J/)BA
0#N634>4@I
/0O+!L
1=2=H%19
;(1 3#A%
! 183"7K
18GB8H!5N5 7I(B
&" 1$BM+
1E-I/M#(1 
1FI"F IIJ%H!+&H
%1GHLE
1)IFKO-"- 
?1J5N 8A!6--D5J@=>0I2
)*:226()
.!23OI8!FF2 
2,*,7.
2C>L8E
,;  2@JK4C"9
$)":	3
33EA=/N$
+/#372
%+3.8)
3@EhQh
3?GI>%(
3-IOL1
4!,(	+(
4#@0/6
42F );J&0L+(9,,
*#;4;(M'
4+;-M1,:
4:NHG6L!#*OK4
5GKC&)&$>
/?5.=MIM8
5!NA%6F
(65*0K5)+9F7F;
%6/57	
@6.6 O'
6*#.+$/K-'A
6M;G.NIH&7CHD
"6)OMD
/':772
@7!@BE
@)7G279!b
7I2&N9
7J,/0)=2
$.7,(KD,&*'E
&7L@C<+A
8$03N(I!'K23EC
8B>@0;O
,$)8CN!1(,B 
!$8*-D>&AB1C-:-EJE"./
8DDINO&5%
92$/5&
=9*-3>9
9.5/!	
<!9@7(OA>
9@"92$"
9;>DH/
:`[A&3Gn
A5F")L
A"9%8:*
_adjust_fdiv
aGGDDV
A)J0/NB(.=&$
A.K3% )J
$AO<DH<7
ApplicationTitle
$+B1EL
+'b8j(u\{'
B?.)#D:F@9M
BE**1!(=8C9(*0-F@( 2
BeginPaint
BKA1+A#A*:,@0'4MN &
!BM#L@?
button
%CCE9C8M0.)
_controlfp
CreateWindowExA
(=>D!' 
D8""IC/'!=OA
d8jtsR
`.data
DefWindowProcA
DestroyWindow
DFLA@!B 9*G
DH2"'+
DialogBoxParamA
DispatchMessageA
*=>DLBN,
'DOB7?N
DrawTextA
E@0E333Q
EAL38jTujz
EFI.A8-N:5<@24J
E/K?D1"#G5 C(0+
E(KF!6
EndDialog
EndPaint
EQhj@h
eUUUfff
eUUUUUU
_except_handler3
FE)>2OA<F40
:$F,'F C:
ffffff
fflush
FO1'-)?
-G;.$4-8H=
G4C>4L
/*&G7"<#
&$G$A-
'G%@A99AA@/?,L
GetClientRect
GetCurrentDirectoryA
GetLastError
__getmainargs
GetMessageA
GetModuleHandleA
GetStartupInfoA
GF>3I%
 GJC.##?BA
GtwwwP
HA H4(MAC0<G59>
HB9<K<&B
HD>B50*"$D
hGGGHDE
HL*3>)#
@) H:NAJ#
hwttttE
hwwtttu
hwwwGGE
hwwwwwE
<ID$2NG
IK-KL<J5
_initterm
j0E0h3
:J3!6O
!<.J%D?D*C&#KO.
J@ E!&L@H68-;?<
JNK@DK>
K)&<$;
K;4&77E/
K6F1 0
@K6N-<
KERNEL32.dll
*L0K<&H./#
L4+F/HJNJ9
L%>AHG%=*
)L#J*4
L K$2II
LoadCursorA
LoadIconA
LoadLibraryA
LoadStringA
M(,)9H-D#D'BA6:8 
MCG1J/F":4!
memcpy
memset
MHH.9O
MM10LL/D
MotoClass
MSVCRT.dll
N>2*0B
N?)6/=<%):C
?N82+L2:N&5@G<
N#/))H-
N:!I6(;=7'-(&-G
:NJ4D4DB
#!O=+-$
;O8!$FL94C%H=<I
O@C+#5O1
OekGL7
O IGGK
p`8j|I
__p__acmdln
PawwwGE
__p__commode
PffffffWP
__p__fmode
Please
PostQuitMessage
RegisterClassExA
riched32.dll
richedit
SendMessageA
__set_app_type
__setusermatherr
ShowWindow
static
Static1
Static2
!This program cannot be run in DOS mode.
TranslateMessage
tttDP`
twGD``awwGtu
U00j@3
UpdateWindow
USER32.dll
UUhjEEQj
wcslen
wcsncmp
_XcptFilter
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" standalone="yes"?><assembly xmlns="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v1" manifestVersion="1.0"><trustInfo xmlns="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v3"><security>    <requestedPrivileges>     <requestedExecutionLevel  level="asInvoker" uiAccess="false"/></requestedPrivileges></security></trustInfo></assembly>