Analysis Date2015-10-20 04:17:35
MD51d08923dae8881ce4daf170775ed3c86
SHA13331db18a13a731dd8a9beacc1a4e694ae3cf4dd

Static Details:

File typePE32 executable for MS Windows (GUI) Intel 80386 32-bit
Section.text md5: e796a4e0a5377f046bd575d5c7b19e38 sha1: f8fb0f1c0ee361b8623ae49f750cef6ab7ab3b0a size: 9216
Section.rdata md5: f9ab403d20c6892d9b62694c511b6d9e sha1: e729cb18edca521e4fd03be87e9b8885a8e84d4d size: 4096
Section.data md5: 33c817af085f74654aad1307e1163ad2 sha1: 83415ebe78b5fea9e33ead62b3c3350f99ed4f29 size: 2048
Section.rsrc md5: ca092228c0a0198db4a9ad6b952a9017 sha1: 76d8e22ebfae65c9a5ee71f13714ec5469f91359 size: 18432
Timestamp2091-10-18 21:42:16
PackerMicrosoft Visual C 2.0
PEhashcbd99bd0ca40eabcb6b9b51970cef1ca69a7f27f
IMPhash1d0e22050bd5d9bb8fe615757289537b
AVCA (E-Trust Ino)no_virus
AVF-SecureTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVDr. WebTrojan.Upatre.4330
AVClamAVno_virus
AVArcabit (arcavir)Trojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVBullGuardTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVPadvishno_virus
AVVirusBlokAda (vba32)no_virus
AVCAT (quickheal)Trojan.Kadena.B4
AVTrend MicroTROJ_UPATRE.SMJP
AVKasperskyTrojan-Downloader.Win32.Upatre.fvs
AVZillya!no_virus
AVEmsisoftTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVIkarusTrojan.VB.Crypt
AVFrisk (f-prot)no_virus
AVAuthentiumW32/Upatre.O.gen!Eldorado
AVMalwareBytesTrojan.Upatre.PDF
AVMicroWorld (escan)Trojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVMicrosoft Security EssentialsTrojanDownloader:Win32/Upatre.BL
AVK7Trojan ( 004c16241 )
AVBitDefenderTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVFortinetW32/Waski.A!tr
AVSymantecDownloader.Upatre!gen5
AVGrisoft (avg)Generic_s.EOR
AVEset (nod32)Win32/Kryptik.DGPM
AVAlwil (avast)Crypt-SAL [Trj]
AVAd-AwareTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVTwisterTrojanDldr.Upatre.fvs.hika
AVAvira (antivir)no_virus
AVMcafeeDownloader-FASG!1D08923DAE88
AVRisingTrojan.Win32.Kryptik.af

Runtime Details:

Screenshot

Process
↳ C:\malware.exe

Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\reachF846.txt
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\reachviewerpdf.exe
Creates ProcessC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\reachviewerpdf.exe

Process
↳ C:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\reachviewerpdf.exe

RegistryHKEY_CURRENT_CONFIG\Software\Microsoft\windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ProxyEnable ➝
NULL
RegistryHKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ZoneMap\ProxyBypass ➝
1
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\658HSJSD\icanhazip[1].htm
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\History\History.IE5\index.dat
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Cookies\index.dat
Creates FilePIPE\lsarpc
Creates File\Device\Afd\Endpoint
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\index.dat
Deletes FileC:\malware.exe
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!local settings!history!history.ie5!
Creates MutexWininetConnectionMutex
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!cookies!
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!local settings!temporary internet files!content.ie5!
Winsock DNS81.163.87.7
Winsock DNS176.106.121.140
Winsock DNS91.240.97.71
Winsock DNS80.87.220.102
Winsock DNS81.7.109.65
Winsock DNS188.123.54.111
Winsock DNSicanhazip.com

Network Details:

DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.238.141.75
DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.238.136.31
DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.238.145.30
HTTP GEThttp://icanhazip.com/
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1)
HTTP GEThttp://81.7.109.65:13415/MSI11B/COMPUTER-XXXXXX/0/51-SP3/0/
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1)
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1031 ➝ 104.238.141.75:80
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1032 ➝ 81.7.109.65:13415
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1033 ➝ 80.87.220.102:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1034 ➝ 80.87.220.102:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1035 ➝ 80.87.220.102:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1036 ➝ 80.87.220.102:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1037 ➝ 91.240.97.71:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1038 ➝ 91.240.97.71:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1039 ➝ 91.240.97.71:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1040 ➝ 91.240.97.71:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1041 ➝ 176.106.121.140:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1042 ➝ 176.106.121.140:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1043 ➝ 176.106.121.140:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1044 ➝ 176.106.121.140:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1045 ➝ 81.163.87.7:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1046 ➝ 81.163.87.7:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1047 ➝ 81.163.87.7:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1048 ➝ 81.163.87.7:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1049 ➝ 188.123.54.111:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1050 ➝ 188.123.54.111:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1051 ➝ 188.123.54.111:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1052 ➝ 188.123.54.111:443

Raw Pcap
0x00000000 (00000)   47455420 2f204854 54502f31 2e310d0a   GET / HTTP/1.1..
0x00000010 (00016)   41636365 70743a20 74657874 2f2a2c20   Accept: text/*, 
0x00000020 (00032)   6170706c 69636174 696f6e2f 2a0d0a55   application/*..U
0x00000030 (00048)   7365722d 4167656e 743a204d 6f7a696c   ser-Agent: Mozil
0x00000040 (00064)   6c612f35 2e302028 57696e64 6f777320   la/5.0 (Windows 
0x00000050 (00080)   4e542036 2e31290d 0a486f73 743a2069   NT 6.1)..Host: i
0x00000060 (00096)   63616e68 617a6970 2e636f6d 0d0a4361   canhazip.com..Ca
0x00000070 (00112)   6368652d 436f6e74 726f6c3a 206e6f2d   che-Control: no-
0x00000080 (00128)   63616368 650d0a0d 0a                  cache....

0x00000000 (00000)   47455420 2f4d5349 3131422f 434f4d50   GET /MSI11B/COMP
0x00000010 (00016)   55544552 2d585858 5858582f 302f3531   UTER-XXXXXX/0/51
0x00000020 (00032)   2d535033 2f302f20 48545450 2f312e31   -SP3/0/ HTTP/1.1
0x00000030 (00048)   0d0a5573 65722d41 67656e74 3a204d6f   ..User-Agent: Mo
0x00000040 (00064)   7a696c6c 612f352e 30202857 696e646f   zilla/5.0 (Windo
0x00000050 (00080)   7773204e 5420362e 31290d0a 486f7374   ws NT 6.1)..Host
0x00000060 (00096)   3a203831 2e372e31 30392e36 353a3133   : 81.7.109.65:13
0x00000070 (00112)   3431350d 0a436163 68652d43 6f6e7472   415..Cache-Contr
0x00000080 (00128)   6f6c3a20 6e6f2d63 61636865 0d0a0d0a   ol: no-cache....
0x00000090 (00144)                                         

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.


Strings

Close
Download
jjjh
MyBestClassex
RadionSpectrumApplication
Save
Update
Upload
-	'$(.
"""""""
"""#"""
""$"$""
'*:,=0
00h0@h
0-D)'0
0@h00E
0h@h@hj
0j@EE@
0jj0hj
2M- L1
(3 )0%CB
3)BK.B ?
3I1E7?
 '4/"B.
5"-<@:)#
% =5F	
6)J{"-
$7=@EKK@9
93	=2=2
?9 6>E8.J)
A9EC1F
_acmdln_dll
A#JK*7L
"""BB""
""$BD""
BestMainClass
BestMyApplication
button
<C9F@FI
CloseHandle
_commode_dll
CreateFileA
CreateWindowExA
CRTDLL.dll
@.data
"""DB""
DefWindowProcA
DialogBoxParamA
DispatchMessageA
E00E0h
.$E*1;+%":;
'=E	DA(8
Eh@0E@@
E@h0hj
Ej0EE0
EndDialog
.F:$		-
_fmode_dll
G9>LC(-
(G+:A&
GetClientRect
GetCurrentDirectoryA
GetLastError
__GetMainArgs
GetMessageA
GetModuleHandleA
GetStartupInfoA
GG/-D?>9#
_global_unwind2
$	/H5*@
H&6;	6<8>
H+C7F?
,HCBOZ
	HDFB;
hE0EEj
hh00j00
hh0@j@E
hjj0EE
I	%;H&L%:
_initterm
,-, J!96 
,jdh(Y@
J%/?G"G2
j@h0@@
jh@h@0
K'D*!L
KERNEL32.dll
"!L5,?.
LoadAcceleratorsA
LoadCursorA
LoadIconA
LoadLibraryA
LoadLibraryW
LoadStringA
_local_unwind2
Megator
M"L/M;
PathCompactPathExA
PathFileExistsA
PathFindExtensionA
PathFindFileNameA
PathIsDirectoryA
PathMatchSpecA
PostQuitMessage
q!<9Rcof
`.rdata
ReadFile
RegisterClassExA
rHCNOZg32O
@riched32.DLL
richedit
SendMessageA
SHLWAPI.dll
ShowWindow
static
!This program cannot be run in DOS mode.
TranslateAcceleratorA
TranslateMessage
UpdateWindow
USER32.dll
VC20XC00U
_XcptFilter
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" standalone="yes"?><assembly xmlns="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v1" manifestVersion="1.0"><trustInfo xmlns="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v3"><security>    <requestedPrivileges>     <requestedExecutionLevel  level="asInvoker" uiAccess="false"/></requestedPrivileges></security></trustInfo></assembly>