Analysis Date2015-10-23 09:18:45
MD5a475bbc158f9c16371a20315c3d4ffb2
SHA1300657f55d5b631f29e57ac70f3918139a22f5bd

Static Details:

File typePE32 executable for MS Windows (GUI) Intel 80386 32-bit
Sectioncode1 md5: 865a6533545ac8e3c4c5deab2be0105a sha1: c8bc6140c39eb41c40f3c000f0be087e2400a229 size: 9216
Section.PDATA md5: 20059c54df87d895976dbdd85a48f832 sha1: 33c62efa14a6c0f662dd3d43a57fa1ad6f081be1 size: 9216
Section.RSRC md5: 712fa759859ae3f874693548de19c287 sha1: 871d0138bf168a6b32f35069835d8383f0d12076 size: 28160
Section.relpn md5: 0d7003f0a9d1e6f818e2d71c853e491a sha1: a9d0ef63140f04d13fb4e2ee43f2e3dc516f3fb5 size: 1024
Section.dAte2 md5: 3aff87b07f1f92b3f889174919b2fca0 sha1: a3d47ca092a3fbcb782676e6fd3f5a1ca52fad90 size: 1024
Section.dAte2 md5: 0956b9e932d5c05e9b597ed8a6c9066a sha1: ec93f25d0047de126f65d37d3e6914006fed5e69 size: 512
Timestamp1997-10-28 03:56:42
PEhash6d0e64e5ec96678e0c9696a48937b413bccce668
IMPhashee6e9ae954be05eb7c5472ee57b86197
AVCA (E-Trust Ino)no_virus
AVF-SecureTrojan.Downloader.JRVE
AVDr. WebTrojan.Upatre.1335
AVClamAVWin.Trojan.Upatre-5044
AVArcabit (arcavir)Trojan.Downloader.JRVE
AVBullGuardTrojan.Downloader.JRVE
AVPadvishno_virus
AVVirusBlokAda (vba32)BScope.Malware-Cryptor.Hlux
AVCAT (quickheal)TrojanDwnldr.Upatre.MUE.A5
AVTrend MicroTROJ_UPATRE.SMX3
AVKasperskyTrojan-Downloader.Win32.Upatre.akvx
AVZillya!Downloader.UpatreGen.Win32.3
AVEmsisoftTrojan.Downloader.JRVE
AVIkarusTrojan.Win32.Crypt
AVFrisk (f-prot)W32/Upatre.E.gen!Eldorado
AVAuthentiumW32/Upatre.E.gen!Eldorado
AVMalwareBytesSpyware.Dyre
AVMicroWorld (escan)Trojan.Downloader.JRVE
AVMicrosoft Security EssentialsTrojanDownloader:Win32/Upatre.BL
AVK7Trojan ( 004c123f1 )
AVBitDefenderTrojan.Downloader.JRVE
AVFortinetW32/Waski.F!tr
AVSymantecTrojan.Gen.SMH
AVGrisoft (avg)Crypt_s.IMK
AVEset (nod32)Win32/Kryptik.DJNF
AVAlwil (avast)Crypt-SCG [Trj]
AVAd-AwareTrojan.Downloader.JRVE
AVTwisterno_virus
AVAvira (antivir)TR/Crypt.Xpack.302576
AVMcafeeUpatre-FACE!A475BBC158F9
AVRisingno_virus

Runtime Details:

Screenshot

Process
↳ C:\malware.exe

Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\hajavopa.exe
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\HajavopLog.txt
Creates ProcessC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\hajavopa.exe

Process
↳ C:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\hajavopa.exe

RegistryHKEY_CURRENT_CONFIG\Software\Microsoft\windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ProxyEnable ➝
NULL
RegistryHKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ZoneMap\ProxyBypass ➝
1
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\658HSJSD\icanhazip[1].htm
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\History\History.IE5\index.dat
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Cookies\index.dat
Creates FilePIPE\lsarpc
Creates File\Device\Afd\Endpoint
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\index.dat
Deletes FileC:\malware.exe
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!local settings!history!history.ie5!
Creates MutexWininetConnectionMutex
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!cookies!
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!local settings!temporary internet files!content.ie5!
Winsock DNS96.46.103.232
Winsock DNS66.215.30.118
Winsock DNS68.70.242.203
Winsock DNS73.22.119.204
Winsock DNS93.185.4.90
Winsock DNS93.119.102.70
Winsock DNSicanhazip.com
Winsock DNS96.40.19.168

Network Details:

DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.238.136.31
DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.238.145.30
DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.238.141.75
HTTP GEThttp://icanhazip.com/
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1;WOW64) AppleWebKit/537.36 (KHTML, like Gecko) Chrome/41.0.2272.89 Safari/537.36 OPR/28.0.1750.48
HTTP GEThttp://93.185.4.90:13232/TULK21/COMPUTER-XXXXXX/0/51-SP3/0/
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1;WOW64) AppleWebKit/537.36 (KHTML, like Gecko) Chrome/41.0.2272.89 Safari/537.36 OPR/28.0.1750.48
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1031 ➝ 104.238.136.31:80
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1032 ➝ 93.185.4.90:13232
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1033 ➝ 96.46.103.232:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1034 ➝ 96.46.103.232:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1035 ➝ 96.46.103.232:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1036 ➝ 96.46.103.232:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1037 ➝ 93.119.102.70:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1038 ➝ 93.119.102.70:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1039 ➝ 93.119.102.70:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1040 ➝ 93.119.102.70:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1041 ➝ 73.22.119.204:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1042 ➝ 73.22.119.204:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1043 ➝ 73.22.119.204:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1044 ➝ 73.22.119.204:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1045 ➝ 96.46.103.232:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1046 ➝ 96.46.103.232:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1047 ➝ 96.46.103.232:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1048 ➝ 96.46.103.232:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1049 ➝ 68.70.242.203:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1050 ➝ 68.70.242.203:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1051 ➝ 68.70.242.203:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1052 ➝ 68.70.242.203:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1053 ➝ 66.215.30.118:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1054 ➝ 66.215.30.118:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1055 ➝ 66.215.30.118:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1056 ➝ 66.215.30.118:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1057 ➝ 96.40.19.168:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1058 ➝ 96.40.19.168:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1059 ➝ 96.40.19.168:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1060 ➝ 96.40.19.168:443

Raw Pcap

Strings